Category: Kalgoorlie Cemetery, Kalgoorlie, Western Australia
Categories: Western Australia, Cemeteries | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia
|
Profiles are placed in this category with this text [[Category:Kalgoorlie Cemetery, Kalgoorlie, Western Australia]] .
A
Harold Ainsworth
08 Apr 1876 Woods Point, Victoria, Australia - 05 Apr 1938
Kathleen (Aitken) Bowden
20 Sep 1904 Mylor, South Australia, Australia - Aug 1939
Elaine (Allanson) Winfield
1931 Coolgardie, Western Australia, Australia - 1996
Gweneth Allanson
1926 Coolgardie, Western Australia, Australia - 1930
Harry Vern Allanson
1897 Cockburn, Colony of South Australia - abt 1984
Louis Andrews
1854 Sweden - 1899
Richard Anguin
1867 Daly, South Australia, Australia - 06 Feb 1921
James Angwin
1879 Daly, South Australia, Australia - 20 May 1911
Matilda (Armitage) Duggan
29 Sep 1871 Cooranbong, New South Wales, Australia - 28 Aug 1897
William Asher
1876 Cardiff, Glamorgan, Wales, United Kingdom - Sep 1930
Edith (Atkins) Bennett
26 Jan 1880 Sebastopol, Victoria, Australia - 1965
Walter Axford
04 Aug 1853 Bothwell, Tasmania, Australia - 29 Aug 1918
B
Maria (Babajko) Power
29 Jul 1937 Belarus, Soviet Union - 25 Apr 2001
Edwin Back
1874 Gingin, Western Australia, Australia - 1939
Charles Badcock
1888 Norwood, South Australia, Australia - 11 Jul 1927
David Bailey
abt 1848 Broadwater, Sussex, England, United Kingdom - 05 Sep 1918
Annie (Baker) Hickey
1854 County Clare, Ireland - 1946
Mary (Ball) Mason
28 Mar 1881 Onkaparinga, South Australia, Australia - 29 Feb 1956
Vera Barratt
1897 - 1899
Colin Barron
1935 Northam, Western Australia, Australia - 1954
Cornelius Bartlett
abt 1851 England, United Kingdom - 1922
James Bartlett
abt 08 Oct 1854 Geelong, Victoria, Australia - abt 08 Oct 1902
Henry Bawden
04 Feb 1869 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia - 15 Aug 1929
Kenneth Beardman
1898 Toodyay, Western Australia, Australia
Georgina (Beatty) Pike
07 Dec 1845 Old Noarlunga, South Australia, Australia - 14 Jun 1939
John Beel
1866 Sandhurst, Victoria, Australia - 10 Aug 1920
Minola (Bennett) Due
08 Dec 1896 Western Australia, Australia - 16 Dec 1952
George Berry
07 Oct 1881 Queensland, Australia - 1938
James Berry
1859 - 26 Nov 1913
Harry Bird
28 Aug 1910 Coolgardie, Western Australia, Australia - 07 Jun 1988
James Bird
1869 Moorabool, Victoria, Australia - 11 Aug 1900
Rosetta (Bird) Peart
18 Sep 1882 Dunolly, Victoria, Australia - 17 Aug 1960
Herbert Blomfield
abt 1862 New Zealand - 04 Sep 1956
Isaac Bloom
1861 Geelong, Victoria, Australia - 01 Jul 1955
Lloyd Bloxsome
27 Sep 1902 Boulder, Western Australia, Australia - 27 Sep 1902
Emily (Bodley) Nowas
1875 South Yarra, Victoria, Australia - Jul 1948
Charles Edwin Bonds
1879 Clunes, Victoria, Australia - 12 Nov 1914
Louis Borserio
04 Jan 1874 Whipstick, Victoria, Australia - 05 Sep 1946
Hilda (Bosenberg) Lee
16 Aug 1903 Angaston, South Australia, Australia - 20 May 1992
William Bosenberg
05 May 1902 Port Pirie, South Australia, Australia - 17 Jan 1975
Henry Bosustow
1857 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 23 Jun 1947
Emma (Bowles) Carss
abt 1850 Poplar, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom - 1906
Ada (Bowman) Newson
1873 Nerring, Victoria, Australia - 1950
Maria (Bowman) Elsbury
22 Jan 1877 Maryborough, Victoria, Australia - 24 Feb 1963
Charles Bown
02 Nov 1880 Spring Creek, Victoria, Australia - 14 Jun 1939
Frank Bown
21 Apr 1908 Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, Australia - 1994
John Brand
27 Dec 1904 Western Australia, Australia - 15 Feb 1969
Gloria Brennan
12 Sep 1948 Leonora, Western Australia, Australia - 02 Nov 1985
James Brennan
09 Oct 1917 Laverton, Western Australia, Australia - 31 Dec 2000
Margaret (Breslin) O'Donnell
1859 Blue Ball, County Offaly, Ireland - 30 Aug 1924
Sarah (Brockley) Jose
1869 Sandhurst, Victoria, Australia - 08 Mar 1913
Alfred Brokenshire
21 Mar 1870 Matta Mines, South Australia, Australia - 07 Mar 1944
Samuel Brooks
07 Jan 1905 Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia - 19 Jun 1984
John Brown
1865 Ballarat, Colony of Victoria - 06 Jun 1946
William Brown
abt 1897 - Nov 1940
Minna (Bruhn) d'Almeida
19 Nov 1866 Sandhurst, Victoria, Australia - 21 Jul 1898
Elizabeth (Bullen) Louden
15 Aug 1858 Magpie, Victoria, Australia - 09 Dec 1929
Henry Bunston
18 Jun 1856 Brighton, Victoria, Australia - 12 Dec 1902
Esther (Burns) Hehir
abt 1864 Huntly, Bendigo, Victoria, Australia - 23 May 1916
Ernest Bursill
09 May 1882 Woollahra, New South Wales, Australia - 08 Jul 1925
Hannah Bursill
18 Jun 1887 Woollahra, New South Wales, Australia - 03 May 1909
Harry Bursill
17 Apr 1895 Leichhardt, New South Wales, Australia - 15 Jul 1928
James Burt
1917 Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, Australia - 1917
William Busby
1874 South Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 13 Apr 1915
Stanley Butler
1887 White Hills, Victoria, Australia - 1958
C
Roma (Cahill) O'Shea
30 Jan 1928 Perth, Western Australia, Australia - abt 19 Feb 1996
Thomas Cahill
29 Oct 1865 Emu Creek, Victoria, Australia - 07 May 1910
Agnes (Caldow) McMorrow
11 Aug 1870 Harrow, Victoria, Australia - 09 Mar 1961
C cont.
Hanorah (Callanan) Zappelli
1893 Western Australia, Australia - 10 Jul 1980
Jean Callanan
10 Sep 1895 Perth, Western Australia, Australia - 13 Feb 1938
Mary (Callanan) Clarke
27 Aug 1882 Argyle, New South Wales, Australia - 30 Mar 1939
Patrick Callanan
abt 26 Feb 1889 Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia - 16 Jul 1922
John Canalli
abt 1845 - 1939
Henry Caple
abt 1871 South Australia, Australia - 1918
Harold Carlyon
1893 Northampton, Western Australia, Australia - 1966
Francis Carr
bef 30 Sep 1850 Warkworth, Northumberland, England - 19 Nov 1912
Martin Carroll
1896 Yarloop, Western Australia, Australia - 26 Mar 1933
James Cartledge
12 May 1876 Sale, Victoria, Australia - 27 Aug 1961
John Cashin
1870 Hobart, Tasmania, Australia - 1901
Jane (Casley) Martin
1871 Sandhurst, Victoria, Australia - 02 Jul 1956
Victor Casley
12 Apr 1910 Boulder, Western Australia, Australia - 28 Sep 1979
William Casley
18 Apr 1873 Sandhurst, Victoria, Australia - 26 Sep 1934
Noel Castledine
18 Feb 1952 Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, Australia - 28 Mar 1953
Thomas Castledine
16 Sep 1909 Malcolm, Western Australia, Australia - 10 Nov 1970
Alice (Cellam) Frank
18 May 1873 Woburn Green, Buckinghamshire, England - 05 May 1930
William Champion
1876 Victoria, Australia - 10 Sep 1943
Alwyn Chenoweth
09 Aug 1900 Wasleys, South Australia, Australia - 1964
Daryl (Christmass) Muffati
10 Jun 1924 Perth, Western Australia, Australia - 27 Aug 2002
Frederick Clarke
abt 1907 - 1960
Henry Clarke
abt 1878 - 20 Mar 1935
John Clarke
abt 1911 - abt Jan 1933
Walter Close
1873 Amherst, Victoria, Australia
Robert Clough
1869 Newstead, Victoria, Australia - 29 Nov 1930
Cecil Collins
16 Nov 1903 York, Western Australia, Australia - 05 Oct 1968
Robert Collins
18 Jun 1907 Coolgardie, Western Australia, Australia - 29 Dec 1963
Kevin Collopy
Apr 1914 Boulder, Western Australia, Australia - 24 Jun 1916
Patricia Collopy
Jul 1905 Boulder, Western Australia, Australia - 04 May 1908
William Collopy
abt 1857 Victoria, Australia - 23 May 1922
John Conduit
1906 Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, Australia - 17 Nov 1940
John Cooper
04 Mar 1907 Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, Australia - 19 Feb 1987
Frederick Corke
bef 05 Dec 1828 Sevenoaks, Kent, England - 07 Jul 1911
John Cormack
abt 1839 - abt 1911
Elsie (Cosgrave) Zappelli
abt 18 Apr 1929 Wyalkatchem, Western Australia, Australia - 03 Jan 2000
Susanna (Cousins) Batt
13 Jul 1909 Albany, Western Australia, Australia - 29 Mar 1946
Harold Coventry
1910 - 1962
James Craig
1914 Menzies, Western Australia, Australia - 1971
Patrick Critchley
1832 Wicklow, Ireland - 19 Apr 1901
Josiah Crougey
1862 Creswick, Victoria, Australia - 1926
Elizabeth (Curtis) Anderson
1864 Pentridge, Melbourne, Colony of Victoria - 03 Apr 1914
D
James Dabb
19 Aug 1827 St Agnes, Cornwall, England, United Kingdom - 15 Aug 1907
Catherine (Daly) McMorrow
1871 Chewton, Victoria, Australia - 28 May 1911
Frederick Darcy
1882 Walhalla, Victoria, Australia - 29 Feb 1912
James Darcy
29 Nov 1908 Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, Australia - 05 Aug 1952
Mary (Darcy) McDonald
06 Jul 1906 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 08 Mar 1987
Thomas Darcy
28 Jan 1897 Thargomindah, Queensland, Australia - Nov 1937
William Davey
16 Oct 1877 Jerusalem, South Australia, Australia - 18 Mar 1962
Henry Davidson
abt 1865 - 1926
Walter Davidson
abt 1887 Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, Australia - 1962
Mary (Davies) Phillips
abt 1855 Llangynwyd, Glamorgan, Wales, United Kingdom - 07 Jun 1904
Pietro Giuseppe Gio Davini
25 Aug 1889 Antraccoli, Lucca, Lucca, Toscana, Italia - 1969
John Daw
06 Aug 1877 Moonta, South Australia, Australia - 1921
Frederick Delmage
abt 1896 Northam, Western Australia, Australia - 1962
Walter Derby
02 Feb 1882 Korongvale, Victoria, Australia - 04 Nov 1940
James Dillon
1921 - 1921
Mary Dillon
1920 - 1920
Michael Dillon
1840 Tipperary, County Tipperary, Ireland - 23 Nov 1915
Michael Dillon
1881 Lancefield, Victoria, Australia - 11 Oct 1914
William Dingle
abt 25 Dec 1850 Down Gate, Stoke Climsland Parish, Cornwall, England - 17 Sep 1926
David Donaldson
01 Jan 1874 Perth, Western Australia, Australia - 28 Oct 1910
Anna (Doricić) Unkovish
07 Jul 1920 Žejane, Primorsko-goranska, Hrvatska, Jugoslavija - 26 Feb 2005
Mildred (Driscoll) Willis
1872 - 08 Jun 1949
Lauriston Due
21 Mar 1914 Northam, Western Australia, Australia - 10 Oct 1978
William Duffy
30 Jan 1880 Saint Arnaud, Victoria, Australia - 15 Mar 1953
E
Ethel (Earle) Moore
04 Aug 1896 Long Gully, Victoria, Australia - abt 1974
Frank Elfverson
29 Feb 1880 Gympie, Queensland, Australia - 04 Mar 1912
E cont.
Elsie (Elphick) Stone
1884 Brixton, Lambeth, London, England, United Kingdom - 03 Aug 1941
George Elsbury
30 Apr 1877 Bendigo, Colony of Victoria - 17 Jun 1918
George Elsbury
1841 Durham, England, United Kingdom - 05 Apr 1910
James Epis
abt 1929 Broken Hill, New South Wales, Australia - 23 Feb 1994
David Eustice
1881 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia - 19 Aug 1951
Peter Eustice
1873 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia - 1898
F
Jack Facey
1921 Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, Australia - 19 Nov 1922
Joseph Facey
1856 Barkers Creek, Victoria, Australia - 18 Apr 1896
Unnamed Facey
03 Sep 1923 Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, Australia - 03 Sep 1923
Joseph Farrington
1911 - 1913
Rebecca (Feldt) Allanson
1902 Western Australia, Australia - 1980
Donald Ferguson
abt 1911 Western Australia, Australia - 26 Nov 1936
Duncan Ferguson
1908 Kookynie - 1989
John Ferguson
abt 1863 - 13 Jun 1926
Alfred Flynn
28 Mar 1927 Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, Australia - 29 Jun 1968
Eileen Flynn
18 Aug 1929 Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, Australia - 27 Aug 1929
Thomas Flynn
22 Jan 1896 Yalata, South Australia, Australia - 20 Jan 1967
William Flynn
23 Feb 1938 Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, Australia - 30 Jan 1987
George Forsythe
1872 Tower Hill, Victoria, Australia - 16 Mar 1898
Edith (Fox) Darcy
1909 Pickering Brook, Western Australia, Australia - 24 Jul 2003
Bernard Frank
07 Mar 1867 Nelson, New Zealand - 28 Aug 1940
Gerald Frank
15 Feb 1905 Coolgardie, Western Australia, Australia - 1965
Herbert Frank
12 Jun 1908 Tindalls Mine, Coolgardie, Western Australia, Australia - 1979
John Friend
1872 - 15 Jul 1931
Elsie (Fullarton) Pettit
12 Jun 1911 Leonora, Western Australia, Australia - 02 Dec 1980
Margaret (Fyfe) Stevens
19 Oct 1873 Tarnagulla, Victoria, Australia - 10 Jul 1934
G
Esther (Gannaway) Eade
1888 Eaglehawk, Victoria, Australia - 1968
Jane (Gannaway) Easton
1865 Victoria, Australia - 1948
Joseph Gannaway
1885 Eaglehawk, Victoria, Australia - 1963
Richard Gapes
1873 Tower Hill, Victoria, Australia - abt 1949
Agnes (Garland) Peart
26 Jul 1872 Illogan, Cornwall, England, United Kingdom - 08 Sep 1954
Francesco Ghilotti
1861 - 1900
Thomas Giblett
10 Mar 1848 York, Western Australia, Australia - 25 Mar 1903
Harold Gibson
23 Oct 1911 Northam, Western Australia, Australia - 28 May 1976
Rosa (Gibson) Collins
07 Jun 1880 Modbury, South Australia, Australia - 07 Jan 1940
Farmer Gilbert
15 Nov 1840 Stratton St Margaret, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom - 22 Dec 1911
George Gilbert
abt 1909 Durham Lead, Victoria, Australia - 16 Aug 1973
Harry Gilbert
1882 Durham Lead, Victoria, Australia - 1961
Lewis Gilbert
1918 Ballarat East, Victoria, Australia - 1979
Amy (Giles) McMorrow
13 Feb 1879 Unley Park, South Australia, Australia - 25 Mar 1915
William Giles
1844 Paul, Cornwall, England, United Kingdom - 11 Jun 1903
Thomas Girling
1876 Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia - 22 Dec 1956
Alexander Good
1865 Smythesdale, Victoria, Australia - 31 Mar 1902
Joseph Grant
17 Oct 1871 Gerangamete, Victoria, Australia - bef 03 Dec 1948
Arthur Gray
1873 Sandhurst, Victoria, Australia - 21 Nov 1919
Dora (Greay) Jordan
1908 Pingelly, Western Australia, Australia - Mar 1940
Clifford Green
1893 Bradfield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom - 1969
John Green
07 Aug 1905 Kanowna, Western Australia, Australia - 18 Jun 1985
Nanny (Grenfell) Angwin
abt 1841 St Just, Cornwall, England - 11 May 1917
Richard Grenfell
1839 Cornwall, England, United Kingdom - Jun 1909
Beatrice (Grylls) Fletcher
27 Oct 1882 Raywood, Victoria, Australia - 21 Mar 1967
Bertha (Gummow) Byfield
05 Aug 1878 Pleasant Creek, Victoria, Australia - 08 Oct 1956
H
Matilda (Hagin) Bosustow
abt 1859 Victoria, Australia - Apr 1935
Percival Hague
1906 Perth, Western Australia, Australia - 02 Jan 1963
Herbert Haig
18 Jul 1861 Kensington, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom - 17 Apr 1906
Margaret Hair
31 Jan 1877 Alberton, Colony of Victoria - 04 Nov 1914
William Hampshire
1847 Halifax, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom - 05 Nov 1899
Albert Hann
1905 Steyning, West Sussex, England, United Kingdom - 1975
Philip Hardwick
bef 24 Mar 1868 Long Ashton, Somerset, England, United Kingdom - 11 Oct 1903
Margaret (Harley) Menzies
abt 1855 Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom - 28 Oct 1931
Henry Harris
01 Oct 1866 Newland, Gloucestershire, England - 17 Nov 1942
Norah (Harte) Darcy
abt 1878 South Australia, Australia - 1968
John Hartigan
Jul 1908 Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, Australia - Oct 1908
Barrington Haslam
1872 Saint Arnaud, Victoria, Australia - 1969
Warburton Haslam
1878 Saint Arnaud, Victoria, Australia - 1929
This page was last modified 08:43, 14 April 2021. This page has been accessed 315 times.