A
Henry Abbott
03 Feb 1755 Nequasset, Lincoln, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 09 Jun 1846
Joshua Allen
21 Aug 1731 North Kingstown, Kings, Rhode Island - 25 Oct 1786
Noel Andrew
11 Mar 1756 Coventry, Kent, Rhode Island - 14 Apr 1822
Eber Angell
abt 1739 Smithfield, Providence, Colony of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations - aft 11 Feb 1805
Caleb Arnold
05 Mar 1759 North Providence, Coventry, Kent, Rhode Island - 01 Nov 1834
B
Nathan Babbitt
06 Mar 1755 Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts Bay - 11 Apr 1826
Nathan Babcock
19 Jun 1759 Westerly, Kings, Rhode Island - 02 Oct 1777
Jared Bailey
20 Aug 1757 New London, New London County, Connecticut Colony - 26 Aug 1839
William Bailey
28 Apr 1739 East Greenwich, Kent County, Rhode Island - 29 Jun 1813
Benjamin Baker
1719 Kingston, Washington, Colony of Rhode Island - 1778
Asa Bates
10 Jan 1758 Coventry, Kent County, Rhode Island - 09 Mar 1841
Benjamin Benson
22 Feb 1733 Rochester, Plymouth, Massachusetts Bay Colony - aft 1810
Joseph Breed
09 Jul 1758 Stonington, Connecticut - 02 Jan 1839
John Burgess
abt 1753 Foster, Providence, Rhode Island - 24 Apr 1827
C
Caleb Carr
07 May 1744 Newport, Rhode Island - 01 Feb 1818
John Carr
06 Jun 1761 Little Compton, Newport, Rhode Island - 07 Jul 1842
Samuel Carr
26 Sep 1756 Newport, Newport, Rhode Island - 21 Mar 1814
Joseph Carver
23 Mar 1727 Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts Bay - 23 Dec 1786
Edward Casey
08 Sep 1757 Scituate, Providence, Rhode Island - 23 May 1817
Sumner Chapman
abt 1724 North Stonington, New London, Connecticut - 13 Dec 1812
Ezra Chase
30 Apr 1758 Freetown, Bristol, Massachusetts Bay - 1802
Jeremiah Child
22 Apr 1747 Warren, Bristol, Rhode Island - 29 Dec 1825
Thomas Church
16 Feb 1761 Newport, Newport, Rhode Island - 16 May 1843
John Clapp
14 May 1754 Warwick, Rhode Island - 19 Sep 1815
Thomas Clark
28 Feb 1751 Westerly, Kings, Rhode Island - 14 Jan 1830
Joseph Clarke
abt 10 Oct 1728 Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island - abt 06 May 1795
Samuel Clarke
11 Dec 1754 Westerly, Kings, Rhode Island - 13 Feb 1830
Curtis Cole
04 Apr 1742 Swansea, Bristol, Massachusetts Bay - 02 Aug 1830
Ebenezer Cole
22 Feb 1756 Warren, Bristol, Rhode Island - 16 Oct 1818
John Cole
12 Sep 1742 Swansea, Bristol, Massachusetts Bay, British Colonial America - 12 Oct 1826
Levi Cole
11 Jun 1761 Warren, Bristol, Rhode Island - 07 Jan 1846
Nehemiah Cole
1750 Swansea, Bristol, Massachusetts Bay - 21 May 1812
Joseph Collins
18 Jun 1738 South Kingstown, Kings, Rhode Island - 26 Sep 1827
Rufus Colvin
abt 1754 Coventry, Kent, Rhode Island - 20 May 1829
David Cook
08 Mar 1753 Cumberland, Providence, Rhode Island - 09 Mar 1844
Silvanus Cook
10 Feb 1743 Smithfield, Providence, Rhode Island - 06 Feb 1830
Asa Coon
12 Mar 1756 Hopkinton, Kings, Rhode Island - 22 Oct 1801
Elias Coon
05 Oct 1739 Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island - 20 Oct 1804
Stephen Cooper
19 May 1752 Glocester, Providence, Rhode Island - 22 Mar 1831
Philip Cory
23 Nov 1741 Tiverton, Newport Co, Rhode Island - 23 Oct 1802
Joseph Cowen
28 Sep 1758 Glocester, Providence, Rhode Island - 22 Feb 1843
Elijah Crandall
17 Jan 1748 Westerly, Washington County, Rhode Island - 1833
D
Nathaniel Dana
14 Nov 1740 Dedham, Norfolk County, Massachusetts - 16 Dec 1822
Gaius Davis
1749 Providence, Rhode Island - 23 Sep 1815
Abraham Dean
abt 1760 Taunton, Bristol, Province of Massachusetts Bay - 14 Aug 1836
Nathaniel Delano
abt 26 May 1752 Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts Bay - bef 07 Feb 1812
Benjamin Devol
05 Oct 1752 Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island - bef 09 Nov 1829
Jonathan Devol
abt 22 Oct 1755 Tiverton, Newport County, Rhode Island - abt 19 Aug 1824
James DeWolf
18 Mar 1764 Bristol, Bristol, Rhode Island - 21 Dec 1837
John DeWolf
17 May 1760 Bristol, Bristol, Rhode Island - 11 Oct 1841
D cont.
Joseph Diman
bef 04 Sep 1748 Bristol, Bristol, Rhode Island - 19 Oct 1821
Philip Dring
07 Sep 1729 Little Compton, Bristol, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 18 Jan 1796
Thomas Dring
08 Mar 1758 Newport, Rhode Island - 03 Aug 1825
Solomon Drown
11 Mar 1753 Providence, Providence, Rhode Island - 05 Feb 1834
David Durfee
09 Apr 1739 Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island - 07 Apr 1824
James Durfee
11 Jan 1742 Bristol, Rhode Island - 27 Mar 1817
Anthony Dyer
27 Jun 1743 Cranston, Providence, Rhode Island - 02 Dec 1808
E
Elkanah Eddy
28 Sep 1756 Swansea, Bristol, Massachusetts - 15 Apr 1814
Esek Eddy
27 May 1762 Gloucester, Providence, Rhode Island - abt 1846
Jonathan Eddy
08 Sep 1746 Glocester, Providence, Rhode Island - 15 Jul 1832
Willard Eddy
21 Jan 1760 Gloucester, Rhode Island - 13 Apr 1854
William Eddy
05 Feb 1724 Oxford, Worcester, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 16 Mar 1805
Corp Essex
23 Jul 1753 East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island - 28 Dec 1821
John Essex
18 Aug 1750 Warwick, Providence, Rhode Island
F
Arthur Fenner
1741 Cranston, Providence, Rhode Island - 23 Aug 1827
Richard Fenner
1719 Pawtucket, Providence County, Rhode Island - 17 Feb 1799
Richard Fenner
21 Aug 1753 Providence, Providence County, Rhode Island - 30 Sep 1842
Stephen Fenner
abt 1754 Cranston, Providence, Rhode Island - 22 Oct 1823
Daniel Field
19 May 1755 Providence, Providence, Rhode Island - 04 Jan 1830
David Field
27 Mar 1763 Cranston, Providence, Rhode Island - 19 Nov 1821
John Field
Aug 1738 Providence, Providence, Rhode Island - 03 Sep 1808
Thomas Field
07 Apr 1741 Providence, Providence County, Rhode Island - 27 Jan 1833
Artemus Fish
28 Jun 1754 Portsmouth, Rhode Island - Feb 1834
Elihu Fish
08 Aug 1756 Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island - 05 Aug 1840
Squire Franklin
05 Jun 1756 Scituate Township, Providence, Rhode Island - 22 Feb 1837
G
Edward Gavitt
06 May 1747 Westerly, Kings, Rhode Island - 12 Jun 1832
John Gavitt
13 Jul 1743 Westerly, Kings, Rhode Island - 23 Oct 1815
David Gifford
15 Nov 1746 Dartmouth, Bristol, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 17 May 1790
Gideon Gifford
05 May 1760 Little Compton, Newport, Rhode Island - 10 Jan 1810
Samuel Gorton
05 Jul 1745 West Greenwich, Kent, Colony of Rhode Island - 20 Mar 1834
John Gray
26 Mar 1756 Little Compton, Newport, Rhode Island - 29 Sep 1820
Pardon Gray
20 Apr 1737 Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island - 20 Oct 1814
Allen Greene
04 Apr 1755 Shannon Mills, Rhode Island - 08 Aug 1833
Caleb Greene
02 Aug 1744 West Greenwich, Kent County, Province of Rhode Island - abt 1790
Caleb Greene
03 Jan 1746 Stone Castle, Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island - 07 Feb 1796
Christopher Greene
03 Jul 1748 Potowomut, Warwick, Kent Co., Colony Of Rhode Island And Providence Plantations - 22 Dec 1830
Edward Greene
12 Mar 1758 Charlestown, Kings County, Province of Rhode Island - 12 Mar 1836
Edward Greene
13 Feb 1757 Cranston, Providence, Rhode Island - 22 Apr 1824
Henry Greene
28 Jul 1754 Coventry, Kent, Rhode Island - 09 Sep 1834
Jabez Greene
19 Dec 1762 Coventry, Kent, Rhode Island - 19 Sep 1804
James Greene
20 Oct 1757 Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island - 28 Jun 1847
James Greene
26 Oct 1754 Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island - 14 Oct 1825
Job Greene
08 Aug 1717 Warwick, Providence, Rhode Island - 29 Mar 1798
John Greene
abt 1744 Hopkinton, Washington, Rhode Island - abt Mar 1830
Jonathan Greene
30 Apr 1749 East Greenwich, Kent County, Province of Rhode Island - 30 Jun 1807
Joseph Greene
20 Mar 1744 East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island - 25 Mar 1825
Luke Greene
18 Sep 1751 Westerly, Washington, Colony of Rhode Island - abt 1801
Nathan Greene
09 May 1731 Providence, Colony of Rhode Island - aft 1800
Nathanael Greene
27 Jul 1742 Forge Farm, Potowomut, Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island - 19 Jun 1786
Oliver Greene
10 Sep 1740 Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island - 22 Jan 1778
Paul Greene
25 Feb 1736 Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island - 02 Dec 1817
Peleg Greene
24 Jul 1747 North Kingstown, Washington, Colony of Rhode Island - 12 Nov 1835
Peter Greene
18 Jan 1752 Warwick, Kent, Rhode Island - 03 Apr 1834
G cont.
Aaron Grinnell
04 Jun 1728 Little Compton, Newport Co., Rhode Island - 18 Sep 1809
Bailey Grinnell
07 Jul 1759 Little Compton, Newport County, Rhode Island - 13 Jun 1835
Royal Grinnell
31 May 1756 Little Compton, Newport County, Colony of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations - 01 Nov 1837
H
Asa Hamant
15 Mar 1763 Medfield, Suffolk, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 29 Dec 1843
Peleg Havens
03 May 1761 East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island - 28 Feb 1847
Durfee Hicks
12 Mar 1757 Dartmouth, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts Bay - 12 Feb 1844
Caleb Hill
29 Mar 1725 North Kingstown, Washington, Rhode Island - 06 May 1804
Stukely Hill
28 Dec 1755 North Kingston, Rhode Island - 16 Feb 1843
Thomas Holden
07 Jun 1741 Warwick, Kent County, Rhode Island - 12 Feb 1823
Elisha Hopkins
29 May 1723 Providence, Providence, Rhode Island - 18 Nov 1798
Oliver Hopkins
18 Jan 1756 Scituate, Providence, Rhode Island - 07 Apr 1839
John Howland
14 Jan 1744 Swansea, Bristol, Province of Massachusetts Bay - 13 May 1835
John Hoxsie
22 Jan 1737 Richmond, Kings, Rhode Island - abt 09 Feb 1815
Peleg Hoxsie
15 Sep 1756 Charlestown, Kings County, Rhode Island - aft 05 Oct 1820
I
David Inman
05 May 1736 Gloucester, Providence, Rhode Island - 1820
J
Joseph Jenks
abt 1714 Pawtucket, Providence, Rhode Island - 25 May 1784
Stephen Jenks
12 Mar 1759 Smithfield, Providence, Rhode Island - 09 Aug 1819
K
Elijah Kenyon
15 May 1759 Charlestown, Washington, Colony of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations - 13 Dec 1806
John Kenyon
03 Jul 1760 Exeter, Washington, Colony of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations - 17 May 1849
William Kenyon
22 Aug 1755 Charlestown, Kings, Colony of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations - 26 Sep 1841
Howland Kimball
30 Mar 1763 Scituate, Providence, Rhode Island - 24 Aug 1854
Godfrey King
09 Feb 1750 Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island - 16 Oct 1834
Barzillai Knight
abt 11 Mar 1757 Providence, Colony of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations - abt 30 Mar 1821
Jonathan Knight
18 Feb 1760 Cranston, Providence, Rhode Island - 15 Feb 1842
Jonathan Knight
19 Nov 1718 West Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island - 22 Jun 1785
Joseph Knight
01 May 1740 Scituate, Providence, Rhode Island - 27 Feb 1825
L
William Ladd
16 Oct 1737 Little Compton, Newport, Rhode Island - 04 Dec 1800
Daniel Lake
08 Mar 1763 Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island - Oct 1835
Noah Lake
20 Jan 1745 Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island, British Colonial America - aft 01 May 1803
Pardon Lake
15 Aug 1762 Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island - 20 May 1839
John Lapham
06 Jul 1745 Cumberland, Providence County, Rhode Island - 06 Oct 1826
William Lawless
abt 1737 Bristol, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts Bay - 15 Mar 1791
Eleazer Lewis
11 Jan 1737 Westerly, Kings County, Rhode Island - 15 Dec 1816
Zebulon Lewis
03 Sep 1734 Westerly, Washington, Rhode Island - abt 1828
Anthony Low
12 Jan 1725 Warwick, Providence, Rhode Island - 08 Oct 1802
M
Nathaniel Manchester
abt 10 Jul 1744 Bristol, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts Bay - 08 Apr 1833
George Matteson
20 Mar 1742 West Greenwich, Providence, Rhode Island - 29 Aug 1818