Category: Port Augusta, South Australia
Categories: South Australia, Places
|
Subcategories (3)
A
Williamy Abbott
03 Mar 1830 Kensal Green, Middlesex, England - 24 Jul 1891
Alexander Absalom
26 Oct 1906 Port Pirie, South Australia, Australia
Charles Absalom
31 Jul 1917 Quorn, South Australia, Australia
John Absalom
abt 23 Jan 1871 Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom - 02 Oct 1926
John Absalom
16 Jun 1901 Quorn, South Australia, Australia - 18 Jun 1965
John Absalom
11 Nov 1927 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 22 Mar 2019
Kathleen (Absalom) Surman
26 Sep 1909 Quorn, South Australia, Australia - 24 Dec 1991
Peter Absalom
31 Aug 1902 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 16 Oct 1951
Vivian (Absalom) McCarthy
08 Feb 1905 Port Pirie, South Australia, Australia
Lena (Ainsworth) Austin
20 May 1902 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 19 Dec 1956
Thelma (Air) Stanley
19 Aug 1913 Kensington, South Australia, Australia - 06 Nov 2010
Annie (Alderman) Moran
31 Aug 1891 Gladstone, South Australia, Australia - 09 Apr 1942
B
Stella Bail
20 Jul 1905 Angaston, South Australia, Australia - 12 Dec 1982
James Barclay
abt 1874 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia - 31 Oct 1928
Andrew Barrett
21 May 1852 Vale, Guernsey - 10 Jan 1931
Elizabeth (Barrett) Whitbread
bef 08 Nov 1829 Hungerford, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom - 15 Jul 1909
Rebecca (Barrett) Absalom
12 Jul 1921 Port Augusta West, South Australia, Australia - abt 1993
Sydney Barrett
01 Apr 1889 Stirling North, South Australia - 24 Jan 1963
Catherine Beauchamp
24 Jun 1876 Port Augusta, South Australia - 11 Aug 1951
Percy Beauchamp
30 Nov 1886 Port Augusta, South Australia - 05 Mar 1947
Richard Beauchamp
02 Mar 1889 Port Augusta Extension, South Australia - 24 Oct 1951
William Beauchamp
1845 Springpark, Parsonstown, County Offaly, Ireland - 20 Jul 1906
Walter Blinman
28 Jan 1890 Beltana, South Australia, Australia
Agnes Bogh
17 Feb 1899 Wongyarra, South Australia, Australia - 28 May 1973
Winifred (Bothwell) Greenfield
1882 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 09 Oct 1958
Bertha Bowden
29 Feb 1880 Winninowie, Province of South Australia - 29 Feb 1880
Dudley Braddock
19 Feb 1914 Goolwa, South Australia, Australia - 11 Jan 1978
Pamela Joyce (Braddock) Walter
30 Sep 1944 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia
Frank Brealey
11 May 1890 Cherry Gardens, South Australia, Australia - 27 Sep 1980
Una Brook
07 Jan 1902 Dutton, South Australia, Australia - 31 May 1966
Laura (Brown) Edwards
20 Jan 1888 Palmerston, Colony of South Australia - 21 Mar 1959
Robert Bruce
31 Oct 1875 Port Augusta, South Australia - 02 Apr 1876
Isaac Burlinson
12 Nov 1874 Chewton, Colony of Victoria - 22 Feb 1952
Ellen (Byrne) Cooper
abt 1815 Rathdrum, County Wicklow, Ireland - 13 Dec 1883
Peter Byrne
01 Apr 1869 Orroroo, South Australia, Australia - 12 Jul 1950
C
George Chapman
28 May 1896 Coomooroo, South Australia, Australia - 18 Apr 1938
Henry Claughton
abt 1844 - Oct 1896
Keziah (Claughton) Marshall
15 Oct 1872 Currency Creek, Colony of South Australia - 14 Jun 1956
Joseph Cooper
abt 1813 Rathdrum, County Wicklow, Ireland - 28 Mar 1879
Ebenezer Cornish
abt 31 Mar 1836 Holbeton, Devon, England, United Kingdom - 26 Nov 1873
Isabella Cowan
11 Jun 1893 Woolundunga, South Australia, Australia - 24 Nov 1961
John Cowan
abt 1845 Ireland - 25 Apr 1898
John Cowan
03 Mar 1883 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 05 May 1964
Margaret (Cowan) Young
12 Dec 1891 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 04 Sep 1983
Mary (Cowan) Murray
19 Jun 1885 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 02 Feb 1949
Mary (Cowan) Jacob
12 Mar 1895 Milang, South Australia, Australia - 04 Jan 1933
William Cowan
06 Jul 1862 Port Gawler, South Australia, Australia - 24 Jul 1911
D
Margaret (Daley) Holmes
bef 1894 Ireland - 1968
Living Davison
John Davison
aft 1955 Mambray Creek, via Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - aft 1955
Lester Davison
02 Jul 1959 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 05 Aug 2023
Elizabeth (Dicker) Morgan
31 Jan 1856 South Australia, Australia - 20 Nov 1942
Anne (Downer) Henery
06 Jan 1826 Epsom, Surrey, England, United Kingdom - 02 Aug 1908
E
Ann (Eley) Faithow
06 May 1859 Melrose, Colony of South Australia - 22 Jun 1888
F
Rex Fargher
29 Oct 1921 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 20 Dec 2009
Anne (Foley) Cowan
Jan 1856 Ireland - 11 Sep 1944
Mary Forsyth
18 Sep 1918 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 26 Apr 1919
William Forsythe
03 May 1900 County Down, Ireland - 04 May 1987
Martha (Foster) Cilento
bef 1860
Edith Francis
24 Dec 1873 Norwood, South Australia, Australia - 15 Nov 1903
G
Coral (Gann) Lawrence
1896 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 20 Dec 1970
Robert Gann
09 Mar 1857 Yankalilla, South Australia, Australia - 13 Mar 1934
Alfred Geering
12 Oct 1886 Port Augusta, Colony of South Australia - 01 Mar 1950
Edward Geering
1857 Lewes, Sussex, England, United Kingdom - 13 Sep 1920
Doris Gellento
1905 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia
Ivy (Gellento) Merrill
1898 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 1992
Joseph (Gellento) Cilento
21 Jan 1889 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 1964
Joseph Gellento
31 Dec 1857 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia - 26 Mar 1912
G cont.
Louis Gellento
1901 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 1977
Raphael Gellento
1893 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 1988
Salvador Gellento
1896 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 1972
Stella (Gellento) Flanaghan
1890 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia
Violet (Gellento) Pybus
29 Jul 1885 Port Adelaide, South Australia, Australia - 07 Nov 1972
Benjamin William Gibson
16 May 1870 Shea Oak Log, Colony of South Australia - 17 Jul 1881
Emily Gibson
15 Aug 1887 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia
John Giles
06 Apr 1872 Mount Pleasant, Colony of South Australia - 24 Apr 1919
Jessie (Gloede) Pumpa
abt 1890 Hookina, South Australia, Australia - abt 1927
Annie (Graham) Piller
10 Feb 1899 Brompton, South Australia, Australia - 21 Aug 1970
Charlotte (Graham) Hill
1864 Willowie, South Australia, Australia - 20 Mar 1945
Eliza (Gurry) Marrs
1843 Summerhill, County Meath, Ireland - 12 Feb 1885
H
Robert Hall
18 Nov 1854 Greenhills, South Australia, Australia - 16 Jul 1940
Catherine (Hallett) Hardy
26 Apr 1854 Adelaide, South Australia - 14 Dec 1924
Ann (Hancock) Griffiths
30 Jul 1878 Wallaroo Mines, South Australia, Australia - 29 May 1951
Annie (Hart) Barrett
29 Sep 1864 Adelaide, South Australia - 01 Aug 1900
William Hender
02 Nov 1860 Mount Barker, South Australia, Australia - 25 May 1920
Charlotte Heneker
13 Jun 1863 Avenue Range, South Australia, Australia - 02 Jul 1932
Elsie (Heneker) Wingate
15 Jun 1896 Puttapa Gap near Beltana, South Australia, Australia - 12 Sep 1969
Harold Heneker
10 Dec 1916 Quorn, South Australia, Australia - 06 Dec 1977
Joseph Heneker
16 Feb 1857 Scotts Creek, South Australia, Australia - 24 May 1950
Mabel Heneker
22 Oct 1926 Hawker, South Australia, Australia - abt 1980
Mabel Heneker
08 Jan 1906 Hawker, South Australia, Australia - 20 Apr 1982
Mary Heneker
03 Sep 1898 Puttapa, South Australia, Australia - 02 Jan 1968
Phyllis (Higgindon) Brealey
09 Oct 1895 Willowie, South Australia, Australia - 09 Apr 1969
Zenobia (Higgins) Claughton
Sep 1849 Strood, Kent, England - 04 Oct 1897
Ruby Hill
22 Oct 1894 Hawker, South Australia, Australia - 13 Nov 1897
Richard Hobart
20 May 1863 Willaston, South Australia, Australia - 30 Mar 1934
George Hobbs
bef 20 Jan 1833 Froxfield, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom - 24 May 1902
Vera (Hodshon) Cannell
29 Jul 1902 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 22 Oct 1985
James Holdsworth
abt 1856 - 23 Sep 1930
Joseph Holdsworth
10 Apr 1888 Port Augusta East, South Australia, Australia
Leslie Holdsworth
16 Jun 1905 Port Augusta Extension, South Australia, Australia
William Holdsworth
26 Sep 1886 Port Augusta East, South Australia, Australia
Frederick Holmes
Sep 1889 Bermondsey, London, England - 22 Oct 1969
Alvina (Holtzman) Rodda
abt 1865 - 20 Dec 1926
Mary (Hooper) Oswald
31 Aug 1873 Strathalbyn, South Australia, Australia - 06 Jul 1962
J
Philipa Jacka
30 Jan 1900 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 12 Feb 1900
Edith (Jones) Woodroffe
09 Apr 1918 Solomontown, South Australia, Australia - 02 Jul 1953
K
Edward Kane
1880 Gawler, South Australia, Australia - 08 Nov 1953
Frank Keane
21 Oct 1899 Near Willaston, Colony of South Australia - 21 Nov 1981
William Kelly
02 Dec 1898 Kolkata, West Bengal, India - 26 Jul 1956
Gilbert Kinnear
11 Apr 1899 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia
Harold Kinnear
27 Dec 1901 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia
Isabella Kinnear
bef 18 Oct 1893 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia
John Kinnear
12 Dec 1869 Macclesfield, South Australia, Australia - abt 1941
Theodore Klingberg
23 Feb 1887 Willochra, South Australia, Australia - 17 Jan 1937
Elizabeth (Kubank) Forsythe
10 Nov 1901 Wilmington, South Australia, Australia - 06 Nov 1995
Laura (Kyrwood) Cranwell
12 May 1870 Woolundunga, South Australia, Australia - 1926
L
Edith (Laybourn Smith) Leane
05 May 1883 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 07 Jan 1970
Isabella (Louden) Young
abt 1849 South Australia, Australia - 07 Oct 1930
M
Penelope (Marcos) Bishop
16 Mar 1885 Port Augusta Extension, South Australia, Australia - 24 Apr 1983
James Marshall
03 Mar 1869 Clare, Colony of South Australia - 02 Feb 1950
Harold Martin
01 Dec 1917 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 09 Dec 1979
Miriam (Martin) Woodroffe
08 Aug 1907 Quorn, South Australia, Australia - 08 Sep 1977
Raymond Martin
19 Jul 1918 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - bef 24 Mar 2009
Thomas Martin
22 Sep 1855 Penwortham, South Australia, Australia - 08 Oct 1942
Florence (Mayne) Murray
abt 1879 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 1972
William Mckenzie
13 Jul 1900 Laura, South Australia, Australia - bef 05 Oct 1983
Alexander McMillan
08 Dec 1892 Willowie, South Australia, Australia - 26 Mar 1938
Christina (McMillan) Byrne
12 Aug 1867 Strathalbyn, South Australia, Australia - 26 Jun 1898
Mary (McMillan) Garnett
19 Feb 1861 Tothill Creek, Colony of South Australia - 31 May 1898
Margaret (McNaughton) Mealy
abt 1839 Scotland, United Kingdom - 16 Jan 1904
Charlotte (Mealey) Holdsworth
28 Dec 1863 Lefevre Peninsula, Colony of South Australia
Amelia (Mealy) Gibson
02 Jul 1866 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia
Carlo Mealy
02 Sep 1881 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 06 Sep 1896
Elinor (Mealy) Absalom
01 Sep 1878 Port Augusta, South Australia - 20 Mar 1931
M cont.
Peter Mealy
10 Feb 1869 Mount Remarkable, Colony of South Australia - 06 Aug 1949
Petro Mealy
abt 1831 - 12 Nov 1905
Frederick Merrill
1921 Flinders, South Australia, Australia - 1972
John Merrill
1925 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia
Raymond Merrill
1922 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia
George Middleton
abt 1889 New South Wales, Australia - 03 Oct 1963
Ernest Miller
04 Oct 1878 Quorn South Australia - 12 Oct 1965
Charlotte (Moody) Harris
25 May 1866 Pine Hut, South Australia, Australia - 20 May 1951
George Moody
25 May 1910 Hundred of Bonython, South Australia - 28 Sep 1971
Stanley Morgan
12 Jan 1886 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 09 Oct 1941
Margaret Morony
13 May 1902 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia
N
Mary Nestor
abt 19 Feb 1836 County Clare, Ireland - 23 Jun 1876
O
Mary (O'Leary) Doig
abt 1862 United States - 26 Dec 1902
P
Harriet (Parker) Weller
24 Oct 1860 Clare, South Australia
Edna (Pearce) Shaw
22 Dec 1918 Canterbury, New South Wales, Australia - 11 Feb 2005
George Peart
16 Sep 1905 Kanowna, Western Australia, Australia - 23 Feb 1955
Wilfred Phillis
27 Apr 1886 Hundred of Willowie, South Australia, Australia - 27 Mar 1975
Victoria (Pickford) Rowe
28 Jun 1851 Adelaide, Colony of South Australia - 23 Mar 1927
Alfred Pybus
bef 1892 - 1969
Frederick Pybus
17 Dec 1916 Port Augusta West, South Australia, Australia
Joyce Pybus
26 May 1915 Devonport, South Australia, Australia
Sheila Pybus
14 Nov 1921 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia
Evelyn (Pycroft) Barrett
16 Jul 1900 Port Augusta West, South Australia - 20 Nov 1941
R
Thelma (Raneberg) Hoad
08 Mar 1911 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 08 Mar 2005
Cecil (Richardson) Giles
09 Aug 1883 College Town, Colony of South Australia - 12 Sep 1970
Charles Richardson
29 Jan 1847 Kensington, Colony of South Australia - 12 Sep 1914
Florence Richardson
24 Feb 1897 Port Augusta, Colony of South Australia - 1978
Gilbert Richardson
18 Feb 1841 Strathalbyn, Colony of South Australia - 05 Jul 1906
Louisa Richardson
03 Oct 1848 North Adelaide, Colony of South Australia - 30 Aug 1925
Emily (Robinson) Shegog
abt 1860 - 21 Jun 1931
Horace Rose
21 Feb 1875 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 14 Mar 1958
John Ross
25 Feb 1877 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 03 Sep 1971
John Ross
1851 Scotland - abt 1884
Florence (Rowe) Geering
04 Jan 1890 Port Augusta, Colony of South Australia - 28 Jul 1944
Oliver Rowe
04 Apr 1894 Port Augusta, Colony of South Australia - 20 May 1974
Richard Rowe
1842 Penwith, Cornwall, England, United Kingdom - 20 Aug 1898
Susannah (Russell) Rose
16 Feb 1844 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia - 22 May 1945
S
Martin Sauer
12 Sep 1886 Yanyarrie, Colony of South Australia - 20 Jan 1899
Herbert Semmens
04 Oct 1869 Templers, Colony of South Australia - 29 Sep 1910
Henley Sharam
15 May 1890 Penola, South Australia, Australia - 15 Sep 1979
Matilda (Shaw) Beauchamp
08 Jul 1847 Adelaide, South Australia - 30 Oct 1931
Barbara (Shegog) Crowhurst
11 Aug 1890 Port Augusta, South Australia - 29 May 1950
Eva (Shegog) Bullwinkel
13 Feb 1888 Port Augusta, South Australia
William Shegog
20 Jan 1886 Port Augusta, South Australia
Herbert Shepherd
02 Jan 1923 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 22 Feb 1942
Elizabeth (Slow) Gordon
13 Feb 1865 Saltia, South Australia, Australia - 31 Oct 1938
Sarah (Smart) Colbran
15 Jan 1880 Port Augusta, Colony of South Australia - 23 Feb 1977
Lawrence Surman
20 Jan 1921 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 26 Jul 1989
T
Emily (Tansell) Kingham
13 May 1882 Port Augusta West, South Australia, Australia - 01 Jan 1951
Phyllis (Tansell) Canfield
26 Dec 1920 Port Augusta West, South Australia, Australia - 07 Oct 2006
Georgina (Tonkin) Dart
30 Mar 1882 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 09 Dec 1935
John Tonkin
20 May 1880 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 23 Dec 1886
Shiela (Trappel) Connell
17 Oct 1917 Woerden, New South Wales, Australia - 15 Sep 2009
Amy (Turner) Tansell
28 Oct 1893 Crystal Brook, South Australia, Australia - 30 Dec 1940
W
Charles Wallis
26 Aug 1877 Port Augusta, Province of South Australia - 1955
Charles Walters
abt 1840 - 11 Jul 1914
Charles Walters
23 Dec 1867 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 17 Jul 1915
Emma Walters
01 Jan 1866 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 14 Oct 1874
Margaret (Walters) Cowan
22 Jan 1874 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 20 Jun 1911
Ada (Watts) Bowden
02 Nov 1855 Stockport, South Australia, Australia - 27 Dec 1880
Hurtle Leslie Waye
19 Nov 1885 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 06 Aug 1920
Alfred Weller
abt 1853 - 14 Jun 1921
Alfred Weller
11 Feb 1883 Port Augusta, South Australia - 22 Dec 1883
Clara (Wendt) Clark
27 Aug 1881 Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia - 12 Feb 1952
Elizabeth (Whitbread) Parker
10 Jan 1852 Penwortham, Province of South Australia - 13 May 1934
This page was last modified 06:11, 2 August 2021. This page has been accessed 280 times.