Category: Benton Cemetery, Benton, Pennsylvania
Categories: Columbia County, Pennsylvania, Cemeteries | Benton, Columbia County, Pennsylvania
|
Profiles are placed in this category with this text [[Category:Benton Cemetery, Benton, Pennsylvania]] .
Pages (1)
Person Profiles (174)
A
Rebecca (Albeck) Taylor
24 Aug 1875 Lycoming County, Pennsylvania, USA - 23 Apr 1951
Alonzo Albertson
27 Jul 1844 Columbia County, Pennsylvania, USA - 06 Apr 1930
Joel Rogers Albertson
08 Sep 1837 Benton, Pennsylvania - 01 Feb 1895
Millie May Albertson
10 Sep 1870 Fairmount Springs Luzerne County Pennsylvania, USA - 24 Dec 1918
Sarah B (Albertson) Coleman
02 Jun 1819 Greenwood, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 13 Jul 1903
Mary Elizabeth (Appleman) Kline
21 Jul 1844 Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 11 May 1891
Mathais Appleman
04 Oct 1772 Somerset, New Jersey - 14 Feb 1848
Samuel Appleman
01 Mar 1819 Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 29 Jan 1886
B
Margarete (Beers) Appleman
16 Sep 1780 Somerset, New Jersey, USA - 10 Jan 1843
Ernest Beishline
15 Aug 1885 Fishingcreek Township, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 23 Sep 1950
Harry Bittenbender
20 May 1873 Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 05 Dec 1931
Laura (Bower) Hess
1876 - 1956
C
Bruce Carey
26 May 1853 Cambra, Huntington Township, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 06 Jul 1931
George Carey
Nov 1850 Cambra, Huntington Township, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 07 May 1929
Barbara (Case) Myers
1858 Sugarloaf Township, Columbia County, Pennsylvania, USA - 1895
Lawrence Cole
19 Jun 1876 Sugarloaf Township, Columbia County, Pennsylvania, USA - 11 Apr 1948
Norton Cole
abt 05 Aug 1871 Benton Township, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 05 Aug 1962
Winifred (Cole) McHenry
03 Oct 1895 Benton, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 19 Apr 1925
Martha Ellen Coleman
02 Aug 1858 Fishing Creek Twp Countyl County - 23 Nov 1944
Samuel Coleman
21 Mar 1819 Northampton, Pennsylvania, United States - 22 Mar 1894
Stott Colley
abt 1813 Pennsylvania
Henry Confer
07 Jun 1854 Pennsylvania, United States - 19 Dec 1902
Lavina (Connor) McHenry
13 Apr 1814 Greenwood, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 16 Oct 1884
D
Catherine (Davis) Kline
19 Mar 1838 Benton Township, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 17 Apr 1870
Rueben Davis
07 Jul 1784 Catawissa, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 03 Jul 1858
Thomas Davis
09 Sep 1809 Pennsylvania, United States - 02 Oct 1879
Anna (DeWald) Knouse
02 Feb 1891 - May 1980
Margaret (Dibble) Myers
1853 - 1941
Betty (Diltz) Mather
16 Jan 1926 Benton, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 03 May 1986
Hattie Dodson
07 Jun 1865 Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 12 Apr 1963
Stanley Dodson
abt 13 Apr 1873 Lycoming County, Pennsylvania, United States - abt 07 Jun 1911
Susan (Drum) Krickbaum
02 Oct 1831 Butler, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, USA - 12 May 1898
E
Elmer Ertwine
23 Aug 1867 Bloomsburg, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 27 May 1957
Annie (Everitt) Kramer
20 Jul 1859 Benton, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 22 Feb 1932
Hiram Everitt
1831 Northampton County, Pennsylvania, USA - 1908
Mary Everitt
03 Jul 1855 Columbia county, Pennsylvania, USA - 11 Apr 1873
F
Lois (Fine) McHenry
20 Aug 1925 Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 27 Jan 2007
Angeline Force
03 May 1840 Sugarloaf Township, Columbia, Pennsylvania, USA - 29 May 1926
Clara (Force) Martenas
1883 - 1965
Daniel Force
1857 - 1939
Elizabeth (Fowler) McHenry
31 Jan 1849 Berwick, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 17 Jan 1924
Anna (Fowles) Savage
21 Nov 1870 Juniata County, Pennsylvania, USA - 10 Jul 1940
Emma Fowles
1873 USA - 1950
Irene (Fox) McHenry
18 Oct 1892 Numidia, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - Sep 1975
G
John Gearhart
12 Sep 1895 Fairmount Springs, Fairmount Township, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 27 Oct 1983
Viola (Golder) McHenry
01 Mar 1901 Sugarloaf Township, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 03 Dec 1992
H
John Harrison
1864 - 1951
Daniel Hartman
09 Jan 1833 Columbia, Pennsylvania, USA - 27 Dec 1912
Donald Hartman
10 Jun 1900 Benton, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 05 Mar 1937
George Hartman
15 Jul 1804 Orwigsburg, Schuylkill, Pennsylvania, United States - 01 Sep 1861
Theadore Hartman
17 Jul 1864 Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 15 Dec 1933
Thomas Hartman
05 Mar 1840 Columbia County, Pennsylvania, USA - 16 Jan 1907
Blanche (Hess) Pealer
15 Apr 1869 Benton, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 19 Jan 1947
Catharine A. (Hess) McHenry
26 Jun 1852 Sugarloaf Township, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 12 Jun 1920
Joseph Hess
1875 - 1926
Mary (Hess) McHenry
1835
Rohr Hess
10 Jul 1896 Jackson Township, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - Mar 1972
Sarah (Hess) Colley
25 Nov 1820 Sugarloaf, Columbia County, Pennsylvania - 13 Apr 1893
Matilda (Hill) Force
1862 - 1947
I
Andrew Ikeler
13 May 1835 Greenwood Township, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 29 Apr 1910
Arabella (Ikeler) Carey
14 Aug 1858 Pennsylvania, United States - 13 May 1912
Chauncey Ikeler
31 May 1867 Greenwood Township, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 18 Feb 1927
Darl (Ikeler) Myers
05 Sep 1898 Benton, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 29 Mar 1955
Elizabeth (Ikeler) McHenry
06 Aug 1848 Greenwood, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 14 Feb 1907
Iris (Ikeler) McCord
12 Nov 1889 Pennsylvania, United States - 17 Jul 1939
Lanah (Ikeler) McHenry
22 Dec 1835 Greenwood Township, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 17 Jul 1924
Sarah (Ikeler) Carey
13 Mar 1861 Pennsylvania, United States - 05 Oct 1912
K
Henry Keller
19 Feb 1849 Somerset, Pennsylvania, United States - 13 Dec 1928
Hervey John Keller
08 Mar 1895 Fishing Creek Township, Col, Pennsylvania - 03 Nov 1954
Minnie Izora Keller
22 Jun 1896 Pennsylvania, USA - Nov 1978
John Kennedy
28 Jun 1768 Tinicum, Bucks, Pennsylvania - 25 Feb 1832
Calvin Kitchen
15 Aug 1842 Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 19 Jan 1920
Grace Kitchen
abt 1879 Pennsylvania
Roseta Kitchen
abt 1844 Pennsylvania
Cora (Kline) McHenry
06 Jun 1870 Benton, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 09 Jan 1953
John Kline
Nov 1844 Orange Township, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 1926
John Kline
abt 26 Oct 1797 Columbia County, Pennsylvania, United States - 18 Jun 1855
John Stevens Kline
18 Dec 1840 Huntington Township, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 03 Jul 1891
Permillia (Kline) McHenry
09 Jan 1808 Fishing Creek, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 14 Oct 1876
Sarah A (Kline) Belles
16 Feb 1850 Fishing Creek Township, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 05 Feb 1897
Ralph Knouse
23 Jun 1890 - 1955
Alexander Kramer
18 Mar 1858 Pennsylvania, United States - 25 Oct 1935
Sarah (Kramer) Ikeler
06 Sep 1868 Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 10 Apr 1943
Roy Kreamer
1877 - 1954
Clara (Kressler) Hartman
04 Sep 1869 Pennsylvania, United States - 15 Jan 1939
Isaac Krickbaum
23 Feb 1825 Benton, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - aft 05 Aug 1900
Philip Krickbaum
10 Oct 1793 Catawissa, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, United States - 10 Nov 1856
Sallie Krum
30 Jan 1873 Montour Township, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 02 Apr 1902
L
Frank Laubach
02 Sep 1884 Benton, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 11 Jun 1970
John Laubach
08 Jan 1849 Sugarloaf Township, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 02 Nov 1935
Infant Daughter Lemon
07 Nov 1884 Benton, Columbia, Pennsylvania, USA - 07 Nov 1884
Russell W. Lemon
1858 Benton, Columbia, Pennsylvania, USA - 1936
Theodore Lewis
01 Jun 1853 Jackson Township, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 12 Mar 1896
M
Charles Mann
18 Dec 1890 Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 19 Apr 1914
Maude (Mann) McHenry
20 May 1876 Pennsylvania, United States - 31 Jan 1896
Chester Martenas
26 Jun 1876 Jordan Township, Lycoming County, Pennsylvania, United States - 20 May 1958
Edna Martenas
1905 - 1984
Veda Martenas
02 Feb 1925 - 04 Feb 1941
John Mather
24 Mar 1923 Benton, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 26 Apr 1996
William Mather
04 Nov 1892 Rohrsburg, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 26 Mar 1941
Alfred McHenry
abt Sep 1838 Pennsylvania, USA - abt 28 Apr 1919
Almira (McHenry) Everitt
24 Jun 1858 Benton, Pennsylvania - 23 Dec 1942
Alveretta McHenry
abt 1858 Pennsylvania, USA - 26 Feb 1883
Andrew McHenry
06 Aug 1869 Stillwater, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 14 Jun 1954
Benjamin McHenry
abt 13 May 1812 Fishing Creek, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, USA - abt 28 May 1905
Cynthia McHenry
1812 - 1893
Daisy McHenry
04 Apr 1876 Benton, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 18 May 1948
Edward McHenry
1833 - 15 Jan 1890
Edwin McHenry
16 Jun 1862 Greenwood Township, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 30 Oct 1949
Eli McHenry
1830 - 1904
Grace (McHenry) Keller
27 Feb 1893 Greenwood, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 08 Oct 1965
Harriet (McHenry) Edwards
06 Sep 1844 Benton, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 28 Jun 1922
Harvey McHenry
30 Jun 1895 Millville, Columbia Co, Pennsylvania - 10 Mar 1948
Ira McHenry
22 Mar 1913 Benton, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 24 Nov 2005
Ira McHenry
14 Oct 1844 Greenwood Township, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 07 Aug 1934
James McHenry
18 Oct 1889 Benton, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 04 Feb 1966
James McHenry
08 Feb 1851 Greenwood Township, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - abt 1925
M cont.
James M. McHENRY
18 Aug 1842 Pennsylvania, USA - 05 Oct 1911
Jessie (McHenry) Long
17 Mar 1872 Benton, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 09 Oct 1953
John McHenry
1868 - 1912
John S. McHenry
28 Dec 1841
Lillian (McHenry) Crossley
14 Jan 1870 Rohrsburg, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 23 Dec 1911
Lyman P. McHenry
22 Dec 1846
Martha (McHenry) Carey
09 Sep 1824 Cambria City, Cambria, Pennsylvania USA - 09 Sep 1903
Marvin McHenry
18 Mar 1874 Benton, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 02 Aug 1899
Montraville McHenry
abt Jan 1836 Columbia County, Pennsylvania, USA - 02 Dec 1910
Myron T. McHenry
15 Nov 1849
Oakland McHenry
10 Jul 1897 Benton Township, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 14 Dec 1975
Rohr McHenry
1829 - 1906
Samuel McHenry
16 Oct 1809 Benton, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 19 Jan 1880
Sarah (McHenry) Lewis
04 Oct 1839 Benton Township, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 07 Dec 1915
Susanna (McHenry) Edgar
02 Aug 1799 Pennsylvania, United States - 02 Jul 1876
Thomas McHenry
09 Feb 1843 Greenwood Township, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 07 Sep 1892
Ward McHenry
30 Sep 1895 Benton, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 24 Aug 1938
William McHenry
abt 1853 Pennsylvania, USA - 21 Aug 1878
Catherine (Miller) Davis
30 Dec 1784 Benton, Columbia, Pennsylvania, USA - 30 Nov 1865
Izora (Miller) Beishline
1884 - 1974
Rhoda (Moore) Albertson
01 Mar 1846 Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 28 Feb 1919
Gertrude (Myer) Cole
27 Nov 1880 Bloomsburg, Columbia County, Pennsylvania, USA - 18 Sep 1957
James Myers
1874 - 1940
O
Rachael (Oman) Ikeler
01 Oct 1837 Mount Pleasant Township, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 14 Apr 1904
P
Ida (Parker) McHenry
28 Jan 1864 Greenwood Township, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 05 Feb 1948
John Eanos Pealer
24 Jul 1893 Columbia County, Pennsylvania, USA - Sep 1966
Otis Pealer
30 Mar 1868 Columbia County, Pennsylvania, USA - 03 Jun 1922
Ann (Peterman) Young
25 Nov 1791 Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States - 05 Nov 1888
Martha (Pierce) Myers
1849 Wayne County, Pennsylvania, USA - 1885
R
William Raber
03 May 1867 Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 14 Jan 1957
Mary Rishel
Jan 1811 Pennsylvania - Aug 1867
Emmeline (Rutan) Lemon
1857 Columbia County, Pennsylvania, United States - 1936
S
Elvira (Schultz) Young
06 Nov 1836 Pennsylvania, United States - 15 Nov 1870
Effa (Seely) Laubach
1882 - 1973
Eldora Shultz
28 Dec 1868 Columbia County, Pennsylvania, USA - 16 Jan 1936
Harvey Sims
28 Oct 1884 Wanamie, Newport Township, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 07 Aug 1974
Elmira (Sitler) Coleman
14 Oct 1857 Centre Township, Columbia County, Pennsylvania, United States - 05 Apr 1924
Esther (Smith) McHenry
21 Dec 1893 Kendall, Orleans, New York, United States - 24 May 1964
Robert Stedman
1952 - 1970
Elmira (Stiles) Kline
1843 Benton Township, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 1921
Hannah Stiles
abt 05 May 1831 Benton Township, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 03 Jul 1873
Jeremiah Stiles
1792 Mount Pleasant, Pennsylvania - 11 Apr 1853
Jeremiah Stiles
12 Aug 1827 Salem Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania, USA - 1895
John Stiles
1786 Benton, Columbia Co, Pennsylvania USA - 08 Apr 1849
Ellis Sutliff
28 Sep 1890 Jamison City, Pennsylvania, United States - Dec 1963
Eulalia (Sutliff) Golder
01 Mar 1868 Luzerne, Pennsylvania, United States - 27 Apr 1960
T
Thomas Taylor
1873 - 1938
William Taylor
abt 1841 - abt 1921
Shirley (Temple) Wodrig
10 Jun 1939 Turbotville, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania, USA - abt 05 May 2022
Anna (Thomas) Harrison
26 Nov 1862 Pennsylvania - 1940
Margaret (Trainer) Taylor
abt 1843 - abt 1921
Alvina (Turner) Kishbaugh
05 Feb 1831 Berwick, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States - 05 Nov 1906
W
Anna (Wiles) Marr
09 Oct 1851 Pennsylvania, United States - 23 Feb 1932
Mary (Wolf) McHenry
1875 - 1963
Y
Sarah (Young) McHenry
10 Mar 1832 Benton, Columbia, Pennsylvania, USA - 17 Oct 1915
William Young
21 Jun 1835 Lycoming, Pennsylvania, United States - 27 Jan 1900
Z
Esther (Ziegler) Bittenbender
22 Feb 1834 Columbia County, Pennsylvania, USA - 06 Mar 1907
This page was last modified 14:24, 30 January 2023. This page has been accessed 174 times.