Category: Sacred Heart Cemetery, Owatonna, Minnesota
Categories: Steele County, Minnesota, Cemeteries | Owatonna, Minnesota
|
Profiles are placed in this category with this text [[Category:Sacred Heart Cemetery, Owatonna, Minnesota]] .
Person Profiles (104)
A
Lorinda (Anhorn) Steinbauer
12 Mar 1912 Steele, Minnesota, United States - 08 Jan 2005
B
Mary (Benesch) Pirkl
02 May 1868 - 24 Sep 1930
Donald Bruzek
06 Sep 1909 Blooming Prairie, Steele, Minnesota, United States - 19 Jan 1971
Pauline (Bruzek) McGaheran
02 Nov 1902 Winthrop, Sibley, Minnesota, United States - 19 Oct 1973
Walter Bruzek
02 Oct 1907 Blooming Prairie, Steele, Minnesota, United States - 31 Dec 1981
Frances (Budnik) Grabarkiewicz
12 Feb 1874 Poland - 10 Sep 1912
Michael Burnes
Dec 1792 County Carlow, Ireland - 22 Dec 1869
Albert Bzoski
20 Mar 1851 Mrowino, PoznaĆ, Wielkopolskie, Poland - 04 May 1931
C
Elizabeth (Christiansen) Malek
16 Jul 1885 - 16 Jun 1986
Dorothy Claesgens
05 Feb 1926 Owatonna, Steele, Minnesota, United States - 16 Sep 2015
Michael Costigan
27 Jan 1868 Elkport, Clayton, Iowa, USA - 03 Mar 1942
Katherine (Czapolizki) Kosmoski
1836 Germany - 18 May 1918
D
Adam Demars
18 Dec 1984 Rice County, Minnesota, United States - 19 Dec 2007
Mary (Dinan) Virtue
04 May 1836 County Clare, Ireland - 25 Jun 1901
E
Daniel Erno
12 Jun 1924 Minnesota, United States - 24 Jul 1944
Edwin Erno
1879 Minnesota, United States - 03 Jun 1968
Harriet (Erno) Fichten
21 May 1917 Minnesota, United States - 15 Nov 2014
F
Kenneth Fichten
31 Dec 1916 - 05 Mar 2007
Alice Fisher
25 Jun 1895 Owatonna Township, Steele, Minnesota, United States - 05 Aug 1984
James Full
31 Aug 1923 - 29 Apr 1993
William Full
13 Nov 1949 - 18 Sep 1979
G
Mildred (Gannon) Bruzek
29 Oct 1908 Lake Forest, Lake County, Illinois, USA - 09 Jan 2001
Pauline (Goetz) Seitz
22 Oct 1897 Victoria, Ellis, Kansas, USA - 26 Jan 1955
Charles Grabarkiewicz
22 Oct 1866 - 03 Feb 1927
Clara (Grabarkiewicz) Allen
30 Mar 1910 Owatonna, Steele, Minnesota, United States - 03 Feb 1991
Frank Grabarkiewicz
27 Sep 1854 - 27 Jun 1943
George (Grabarkiewicz) Grabar
15 Jul 1898 Minnesota, United States - 23 Jan 1964
Harry (Grabarkiewicz) Grabar
22 Aug 1915 Owatonna, Steele, Minnesota, United States - 25 Nov 1945
Hattie (Grabarkiewicz) Gregor
04 Oct 1897 Owatonna, Steele, Minnesota, United States - 22 Oct 1983
Herman Grabarkiewicz
1865 Poland - 01 May 1949
Mary (Grabarkiewicz) Karaus
11 Aug 1893 Owatonna, Steele, Minnesota, United States - 02 Mar 1970
Michael Grabarkiewicz
15 Sep 1825 Poland - 17 Jan 1916
Regina (Grabarkiewicz) Rypka
24 Apr 1906 Owatonna, Steele, Minnesota, United States - 19 Mar 1978
Zygmunt Grabarkiewicz
18 Aug 1912 Minnesota, United States - 03 Feb 1990
Martha (Granowski) Grabarkiewicz
10 Sep 1915 Owatonna, Steele, Minnesota, United States - 09 Jan 1996
H
Magdelene (Haaf) Kampa
25 Aug 1881 Minnesota, United States - 12 Jul 1934
H cont.
Frances (Herzog) Grabarkiewicz
30 Jan 1875 Minnesota, United States - 10 Sep 1947
Emma (Hoye) Langan
24 Apr 1858 Wisconsin, United States - 07 Sep 1887
J
Mary (Jirele) Erno
1889 Poland - 02 Jun 1959
K
Joseph Kampa
27 Feb 1877 Duelm, Benton, Minnesota, United States - 07 Jul 1954
Elizabeth (Karaus) Falk
08 Dec 1849 Germany - 29 Sep 1923
Francis Karaus
17 Oct 1892 Minnesota, United States - 24 Sep 1966
Albert Kemmer
07 Sep 1889 Dover, Olmsted, Minnesota, USA - 01 Jan 1967
Sydney Klemmer
12 Jul 1944 - 06 May 1968
Josephine (Klinger) Grabarkiewicz
13 Mar 1827 - 24 Oct 1901
Marion (Koester) Olson
09 Sep 1941 Rice County, Minnesota, United States - 25 Jul 2004
Anton Kosmoski
17 Jan 1859 Poland - 09 Oct 1936
Zygmunt Kosmoski
1902 Owatonna, Steele, Minnesota, United States - 02 Sep 1963
Clarence Kruckeberg
11 Aug 1900 Aurora, Steele, Minnesota, United States - 10 Mar 1965
Rudolph Kubicek
14 Apr 1874 - 26 Dec 1955
Vincenc Kubicek
16 Jun 1839 Dolni Dobrouc, Bohemia - 25 Feb 1907
Anton Kubista
09 Aug 1893 Minnesota, United States - Dec 1963
L
Daniel Lambert
22 Feb 1887 Dodge, Minnesota, United States - 09 Nov 1962
Anna (Langan) Merchant
12 Oct 1884 Owatonna, Steele, Minnesota, United States - 31 May 1968
John Langan
abt May 1852 Racine, Racine, Wisconsin, United States - 19 Dec 1905
Alan Larson
02 Jul 1962 Austin, Mower, Minnesota, United States - 28 Nov 2004
M
Mary (Madden) Laughlin
18 Apr 1817 County Galway, Ireland - 04 Feb 1900
Walter Charles Manthey
24 Mar 1873 Obornik, Posen, Prussia - 22 Jun 1939
Magdalena (Marchwicki) Nicklawske
Sep 1853 Poland - 16 Oct 1928
Matilda (Matejcek) Kubicek
10 Oct 1849 Czech - 29 Mar 1942
Magdalena (Mazgar) Karaus
abt 1821 German Empire - 03 Jul 1913
Charles McDonald
04 Feb 1834 - abt 03 Jan 1916
William McGrann
17 Jun 1909 Minnesota, United States - 17 Aug 1974
Irene (McGrath) Wobschall
08 May 1910 Clinton Falls, Steele, Minnesota, United States - 31 Oct 2003
Stella (Meliski) Grabarkiewicz
03 Apr 1874 Wisconsin, United States - 31 Aug 1927
Edythe (Merchant) Bruzek
14 Dec 1908 Owatonna, Steele, Minnesota, United States - 15 Oct 1996
Wilford Merchant
01 Dec 1873 Summit, Steele, Minnesota, United States - 15 Jan 1951
Etta (Mitchell) Hogan
09 Sep 1866 Aurora Township, Steele, Minnesota, United States - 11 Apr 1948
Donald Morman
aft 28 Jul 1937 - 29 Apr 2015
N
Ralph Nass
25 Aug 1907 Cando, Towner, North Dakota, United States - 20 Sep 1996
Moilel Nicklawske
Sep 1851 Poland - 23 May 1926
O
Mary (O'Brien) Tellijohn
21 Aug 1939 Le Sueur, Le Sueur, Minnesota, United States - 10 Sep 2011
Melvin Oyloe
12 Dec 1920 Decorah, Winneshiek, Iowa, United States - 10 Nov 2010
P
Wilbur Parham
13 Jun 1901 Minnesota - 08 Nov 1980
Anna (Pfeifer) Kubista
Apr 1895 Steele County, Minnesota, USA - 04 Nov 1970
Frank Pirkl
02 Nov 1859 Germany - 02 Oct 1924
R
John Renchin
21 Sep 1892 - 23 Apr 1986
Iola (Root) Schroeder
26 Dec 1929 Otisco, Waseca, Minnesota - 13 Dec 1978
Louis Rypka
14 Mar 1896 - 03 Apr 1981
S
Margaret (Schneider) Claesgens
1895 - 21 Apr 1970
Anna (Schrom) Taft
1905 - 04 Nov 1971
Anton Schwartz
1886 - 21 Jun 1931
George Seitz
22 Oct 1879 Hays, Ellis, Kansas, USA - 03 Oct 1963
Henry Servatius
25 Feb 1820 Bausendorf, Bernkastel-Wittlich, Rhineland, Prussia - 11 Apr 1884
Jennie Seykora
09 Apr 1897 Somerset Township, Steele, Minnesota, United States - 14 Nov 1967
Johana Steinbauer
16 May 1833 Bohemia, Austria - 05 May 1919
Josef Steinbauer
24 Aug 1854 Bohemia, Austria - 30 Jun 1931
Joseph Steinbauer
04 Feb 1915 Owatonna Township, Steele, Minnesota, United States - 28 Dec 1983
Katherine (Steinbauer) Skalicky
23 Nov 1894 Minnesota - 06 Apr 1993
Josephine (Suchanek) Nass
01 Mar 1913 Owatonna, Steele, Minnesota, United States - 05 Sep 1995
T
Neil Tellijohn
28 Jan 1940 Le Sueur, Minnesota, United States - 14 Mar 2022
Veronica (Tierney) Lambert
04 Nov 1889 Minnesota, United States - 03 Aug 1982
V
John Virtue
12 Dec 1833 Ireland - 12 Oct 1910
W
Gertrude (Walter) Grabar
25 Aug 1902 Benton County, Iowa, USA - 17 Mar 1996
Alexander Weiss
14 Feb 1891 Saukville, Ozaukee, Wisconsin, United States - 25 Sep 1948
Franz Welschinger
abt 1796 France - 12 Sep 1879
Walter Wesley
abt 1907 - 26 Jun 2001
Helen Wierzbinski
abt 1894 - abt 11 Jan 1895
Gertrude (Wisa) Kosmoski
1863 - 02 Feb 1940
Adeline (Wobschall) Wesley
10 Jan 1908 Waseca, Waseca, Minnesota, United States - 30 Jan 2007
Clarence Wobschall
23 Dec 1908 Minnesota, United States - 01 Oct 1988
Harry Wobschall
1904 Minnesota, United States - 1978
Z
Joseph Zak
01 Nov 1884 Summit, Steele, Minnesota - 10 Nov 1975
Josephine (Zak) Sloan
1880 - 13 Feb 1946
This page was last modified 17:14, 11 January 2023. This page has been accessed 119 times.