A
Stephen Abbot
01 Aug 1749 Andover, Essex, Massachusetts - 09 Aug 1813
Daniel Adams
1750 Port Tobacco, Charles, Maryland - 29 Nov 1796
Judah Alden
31 Oct 1750 Duxbury, Plymouth, Province of Massachusetts Bay - 12 Mar 1845
Richard Anderson
16 Jan 1750 Hanover County, Colony of Virginia - abt 16 Oct 1826
Edward Antill
11 Apr 1742 Piscataqua, Province of New Jersey - 21 May 1789
John Ashe
1748 Rocky Point District, North Carolina, British Colonial America - 27 Nov 1802
B
Adams Bailey
16 Jan 1748 Scituate, Plymouth, Massachusetts Bay - 26 Jul 1824
Abraham Baldwin
22 Nov 1754 North Guilford, Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut - 04 Mar 1807
Jeduthan Baldwin
13 Jan 1732 Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 04 Jun 1788
Joel Barlow
24 Mar 1754 Redding, Fairfield, Connecticut Colony - 26 Dec 1812
Joshua Barney
06 Jul 1759 Baltimore County, Maryland - 01 Dec 1818
Hodijah Baylies
17 Sep 1756 Uxbridge, Worcester, Province of Massachusetts Bay - 26 Apr 1843
George Baylor
12 Jan 1752 Shenandoah County, Virginia - 09 Nov 1784
Tjerck Beekman
30 Dec 1754 Kingston, Ulster, New York Colony - 25 Dec 1791
John Belt
10 Sep 1752 Queen Anne Parish, Prince George's, Maryland - aft 1818
Caleb Bennett
11 Nov 1758 Chester County, Pennsylvania - 09 May 1836
John Berrien
23 Aug 1760 Rocky Hill, Somerset, New Jersey - 06 Nov 1815
Barnabas Binney
abt 1751 Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 21 Jun 1787
Joseph Bloomfield
abt 18 Oct 1753 Woodbridge, Middlesex, Province of New Jersey - 03 Oct 1823
Jacob Blount
21 May 1726 Blount Hall, Beaufort Precinct, Bath County, Province of North Carolina - 17 Aug 1789
Robert Bolling
03 Mar 1759 Bollingsbrook, Petersburg County, Colony of Virginia - 26 Jan 1839
John Brooks
bef 04 May 1752 Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 01 Mar 1825
Abraham Buford
abt 21 Jul 1747 Culpeper, Culpeper, Colony of Virginia - 30 Jun 1833
Aaron Burr
06 Feb 1756 Newark, Essex, New Jersey - 14 Sep 1836
C
James Carr
22 Apr 1748 Rollinsford, Strafford, New Hampshire - 11 Mar 1829
Henry Champion
16 Mar 1751 Westchester, New London, Connecticut - 13 Jul 1836
Joseph Cilley
abt 1734 Nottingham, Rockingham, New Hampshire - 25 Aug 1799
Thomas Clark
Aug 1741 Wilmington, New Hanover, North Carolina - 25 Dec 1792
George Clinton
abt 26 Jul 1739 Little Britain, Ulster, New York - 20 Apr 1812
James Clinton
09 Aug 1736 Little Britain, Orange, New York Colony - 22 Dec 1812
James Craik
abt 1727 Kirkbean, Dumfries, Scotland - 06 Feb 1814
John Crane
07 Dec 1744 Milton, Suffolk, Massachusetts Bay - 21 Aug 1805
D
Charles Dabney
1745 Montpelier, Hanover County, Virginia - 15 Dec 1829
Baldwin Dade
14 Feb 1760 Saint Pauls Parish, King George, Colony of Virginia - abt 21 Nov 1809
Francis Dade
abt 1756 St. Paul's Parish, Stafford County, Virginia - abt 1791
Elias Dayton
01 May 1737 Elizabeth, Essex, New Jersey - 22 Oct 1807
Henry Dearborn
23 Feb 1751 Hampton Falls, Rockingham, New Hampshire - 06 Jun 1829
Hatch Dent
20 May 1751 Charles, Maryland - 30 Dec 1799
D cont.
Germain Dionne
20 Sep 1731 Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pocatière, Canada, Nouvelle-France - 31 Dec 1787
Edward Dyer
29 Dec 1719 St Johns Piscataway Parish, Prince George's, Maryland - bef 1790
E
John Ellis
02 Mar 1727 Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 20 Oct 1805
Ebenezer Elmer
23 Aug 1752 Cedarville, Cumberland, New Jersey Colony - 18 Oct 1843
F
Samuel Frost
02 Jul 1751 Framingham, Middlesex, Massachusetts - 01 Nov 1817
G
John Gano
22 Jul 1727 Hopewell, Mercer County, New Jersey - 10 Aug 1804
Nicholas Gilman
03 Aug 1755 Exeter, Rockingham, Colony of New Hampshire - 02 May 1814
Mordecai Gist
22 Feb 1742 Baltimore, Province of Maryland - 02 Aug 1792
Clément Gosselin
12 Jun 1747 Sainte-Famille, Île d'Orléans, Canada, Nouvelle-France - 09 Mar 1816
Louis Gosselin
02 Sep 1744 Sainte-Famille-de-l'île-d'Orléans, Canada, Nouvelle-France - 07 Aug 1823
John Green
abt 1730 Essex, Colony of Virginia - abt 1793
H
Mordecai Hale
19 Jun 1762 Brookfield, Worcester, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 09 Dec 1832
David Hall
04 Jan 1752 Lewes, Delaware - 18 Sep 1817
Charles Handy
25 Feb 1852 Washington, District of Columbia - 03 Mar 1918
Levin Handy
20 Aug 1754 Worcester County, Maryland - 05 Jun 1799
Josiah Harmar
10 Nov 1753 Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Colony of Pennsylvania - 20 Aug 1813
Jordan Harris
20 May 1763 Goochland, Virginia, United States - aft 1780
Marshall Haywood
21 Oct 1929 Raleigh, Wake, North Carolina, United States - 19 Sep 2009
Moses Hazen
01 Jun 1733 Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts Bay - 05 Feb 1803
Robert Howe
1732 New Hanover, Province of North Carolina - 14 Dec 1786
David Humphrey
10 Jul 1752 Derby, New Haven, Connecticut Colony - 21 Feb 1818
I
J
Henry Jackson
19 Oct 1747 Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts Bay - 04 Jan 1809
K
Rufus King
24 Mar 1755 Scarborough, Cumberland, Massachusetts Bay - 29 Apr 1827
Henry Knox
25 Jul 1750 Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 25 Oct 1806
L
Derick Lane
26 Mar 1755 Somerset, New Jersey - May 1831
Henry Lee
29 Jan 1756 Westmoreland, Virginia Colony - 25 Mar 1818
Asa Lyon
13 Mar 1743 Woodstock, Windham, Connecticut Colony - 28 Feb 1785
M
John Marshall
24 Sep 1755 Germantown, Prince William County, Colony of Virginia - 06 Jul 1835
Allen McLane
08 Aug 1746 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - 22 May 1829
Samuel Miles
11 Mar 1739 Cheltenham, Montgomery, Pennsylvania - 29 Dec 1805
M cont.
James Monroe
28 Apr 1758 Monroe's Creek, Westmoreland County, Colony of Virginia - 04 Jul 1831
Daniel Morgan
06 Jul 1736 Hunterdon, Province of New Jersey - 06 Jul 1802
N
O
Laurent Olivier
abt 1731 St-Maurice, St-Maurice de Cazevieille, ev. Uzes, Languedoc (ar. Ales, Gard) - aft 1800
P
William Paca
31 Oct 1740 Abingdon, Baltimore County, Province of Maryland - 23 Oct 1799
Antoine Paulin
24 Apr 1734 Saint-Paul-de-Varces, Dauphiné, France - 07 Sep 1813
William Perkins
abt 31 Jul 1741 Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts Bay - 27 Oct 1802
Zebulon Pike
18 Sep 1751 Woodbridge, Middlesex, New Jersey - 27 Jul 1834
Richard Pindell
1751 Prince George's County, Colony of Maryland - 16 Mar 1833
William Polk
09 Jul 1758 Mecklenburg County, North Carolina - 14 Jan 1834
Thomas Posey
abt 09 Jul 1750 Fairfax County, Virginia Colony - 19 Mar 1818
Stephen Potter
12 Jan 1739 East Haven, New Haven, Connecticut Colony - 18 Sep 1810
Rufus Putnam
09 Apr 1738 Sutton, Worcester, Province of Massachusetts Bay - 04 May 1824
R
James Reed
08 Jan 1723 Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts Bay - 13 Feb 1807
George Rogers
1740 Westmoreland County, Colony of Virginia - 1811
S
Joseph Shaylor
23 Oct 1746 Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut - 1816
John Slocum
29 Oct 1941 Manhattan, New York City, New York, United States - 05 Aug 2017
Ebenezer Smith
abt 1751 Woolwich, Lincoln, Massachusetts Bay - abt 04 Sep 1824
George Smith
29 Dec 1749 Nissequogue, Suffolk, New York Colony - 13 Oct 1822
Oliver Spencer
06 Oct 1736 East Haddam, Hartford, Connecticut Colony - 11 Jan 1811
David Sprong
abt 13 Apr 1762 Albany County, New York, Colony - 22 Apr 1842
William Sprout
abt 06 Oct 1756 Guilford, New Haven, Connecticut - 11 Oct 1793
John Stith
24 Mar 1755 Brunswick County, Virginia - 10 Feb 1810
Thomas Stockett
12 Jul 1747 Obligation, Anne Arundel, Maryland - 16 May 1802
John Stone
1750 Durham Parish, Charles, Maryland - 05 Oct 1804
Abraham Stout
14 May 1754 Hopewell, Hunterdon, New Jersey - 10 Jul 1821
John Stricker
15 Feb 1759 Frederick, Province of Maryland - 23 Jun 1825
John Swan
27 Nov 1750 Dumfriesshire, Scotland - 21 Aug 1821
Heman Swift
14 Oct 1733 Sandwich, Barnstable, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 12 Nov 1814
T
Benjamin Tallmadge
25 Feb 1754 Presbyterian parsonage in Setauket, Long Island - 07 Mar 1835
Joseph Torrey
25 Feb 1736 Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts Bay - 30 Sep 1783
William Torrey
15 Sep 1759 Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts Bay Colony - 08 Oct 1831
John Trumbull
06 Jun 1756 Lebanon, New London, Connecticut - 10 Nov 1843
Thomas Truxtun
17 Feb 1755 Hempstead, Nassau County, New York - 05 May 1822