Category: Gore Hill Cemetery, St Leonards, New South Wales
Categories: New South Wales, Cemeteries | St Leonards, New South Wales
|
Profiles are placed in this category with this text [[Category:Gore Hill Cemetery, St Leonards, New South Wales]] .
Pages (1)
A
Mary (Abrahams) Asprey
abt 1855 Ireland - 19 Oct 1911
Isabella (Adams) Cornwell
22 Oct 1875 Surry Hills, New South Wales, Australia - 12 Jan 1944
Albert Adamson
24 Feb 1868 St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia - 30 Sep 1941
Alfred Adamson
26 Sep 1863 St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia - 20 Jan 1891
Ellen Adamson
11 May 1904 St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia - 17 May 1904
Eva Adamson
31 Dec 1893 St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia - 07 Sep 1937
George Adamson
10 Sep 1861 North Sydney, New South Wales, Australia - 25 Mar 1944
George Adamson
25 Sep 1861 St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia - 15 Feb 1916
Thomas Adamson
abt 1823 County Down, Ireland - 16 Jul 1899
Thomas Adamson
01 Apr 1854 St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia - 02 Aug 1921
Elizabeth (Aitchison) Locker
Sep 1822 Hoxton, London, England, United Kingdom - 22 Aug 1910
William Alderson
24 Feb 1828 Windsor, New South Wales, Australia - 21 May 1911
Caroline (Allen) Ryman
abt 1860 - 29 Sep 1902
Margarita Allen
23 Nov 1869 Roscommon, Ireland - 11 Oct 1907
Ada (Anderson) Buckingham
1868 St George, New South Wales, Australia - 22 Aug 1936
Charlotte (Anlezark) Cameron
27 Jul 1840 Liverpool, New South Wales (Australia) - 06 Jun 1914
Francis Aria
abt 20 Jun 1846 Kingston Jamaica - bef 1931
Lizzie Aria
1886 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia - 23 Nov 1910
Emma (Armitage) Clegg - Taylor
1859 New Zealand - 24 Mar 1947
Adeline (Arndell) Trew
05 Jun 1892 Armidale, New South Wales, Australia - 23 Apr 1919
Dorothea (Ashburn) Wigram
05 Feb 1847 Muswellbrook, New South Wales, Australia - 05 May 1927
George Ashcroft
1829 - 25 Jun 1913
Henry Astill
Sep 1889 Orange, New South Wales, Australia - 08 Jun 1919
Charlotte (Augusta) Berry
1840 - 11 Jun 1923
Elizabeth (Augusta) Parr
1833 - 31 Dec 1914
B
George Bailey
03 Oct 1857 Brickfield Hill, Colony of New South Wales - 28 Mar 1931
Mary (Bailey) Medus
1818 Southampton, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom - 27 Sep 1903
Charlotte (Baker) Duncombe
30 Jun 1856 Bundarra, New South Wales, Australia - 08 Jun 1942
Alfred Barnby
abt 1850 Yarmouth, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom - 13 Mar 1923
Annie Barnett
09 Jul 1906 St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia - 04 Sep 1914
Thomas Barrass
bef 28 Apr 1850 Chester le Street, Durham, England, United Kingdom - 11 May 1915
Gerald Barry
1846 Raymond Terrace, New South Wales, Australia - 30 Aug 1931
John Barry
abt 1850 Torquay, Devon, England - 23 Sep 1911
Julia Matilda Beaven
13 Aug 1865 Wyong Creek, Yarramalong , New South Wales, Australia - 12 Sep 1906
Hannah (Bennett) Gadd
24 Jan 1848 Wellington, New South Wales,Australia - 27 Oct 1921
George Benton
09 Nov 1845 London, England, United Kingdom - 29 Jan 1917
Albert Berger
06 Jan 1911 St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia - 11 Jan 1913
Thomas Berry
abt 1836 Sligo, Ireland - 11 May 1897
Helen (Berwick) Clews
1894 Saint Leonards, New South Wales, Australia - 26 Dec 1914
Nellie Bible
1913 St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia - 11 Mar 1917
Ethel (Binny) Burrows
28 Feb 1875 Glebe, New South Wales, Australia - 17 Jul 1958
John Black
abt 1853 Hamilton, Lanarkshire, Scotland, United Kingdom - 19 Apr 1927
Elizabeth (Blackman) O'Hara
abt 25 Oct 1822 Cobbitty, New South Wales, Australia - 20 Dec 1897
Mary (Blake) Openshaw
04 Sep 1875 Waterloo, New South Wales, Australia - 27 Oct 1918
Alexander Blaw
1875 Glasgow Tradeston, Lanarkshire, Scotland, United Kingdom - 15 Jul 1911
Jane (Blow) Richardson
10 Jul 1858 Gerringong, New South Wales, Australia - 01 Aug 1923
Heinrich Borig
abt 1817 Kirdorf, Bad Homburg, Hessen-Homburg, Deutscher Bund - 17 Dec 1907
Henry Bovis
21 Aug 1841 Hastings, Sussex, England, United Kingdom - 12 May 1886
Frederick Bowyer
12 Nov 1870 Kemsing, Kent, England, United Kingdom - 29 Oct 1954
Thomas Boyd
abt 1792 Killarney, County Kerry, Ireland - Apr 1858
Edmund Brabant
23 Mar 1884 New Zealand - 1966
Florence (Bradley) Wormald
abt 1878 - 16 Jan 1956
Mary (Brady) Newman
29 Oct 1841 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia - 05 Dec 1909
Alfred Bray
18 Dec 1876 Mount Morgan, Queensland, Australia - 13 Feb 1951
Margaret (Breen) Coyle
abt 1848 - 04 Apr 1882
Clara (Brissett) Etherington
1861 Braidwood, Colony of New South Wales - 1938
Frederick Brodie
1854 Murrurundi, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA - 16 Nov 1915
James Brodie
1858 Murrurundi, New South Wales, Australia - 1940
John Brodie
abt 1858 in Sydney, NSW, Australia - 20 Dec 1912
Thomas Brodie
23 May 1843 Murrurundi, New South Wales, AUSTRALIA - 01 Sep 1918
John Brooks
1853 - 21 Nov 1917
Blanche (Brown) Pulsford
1866 Cawston, Norfolk, England - 21 Jun 1950
Thomas Brown
abt 1824 Pennant Hills, New South Wales, Australia - 11 Apr 1907
Catherine (Bruce) Thomas
12 Sep 1858 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia - 25 Dec 1939
Mary (Bruce) Walker
1866 Newtown, New South Wales, Australia - 21 Nov 1940
Annie (Buckingham) Underwood
1869 - 26 Jun 1954
Charles Buckingham
1871 - 28 Jun 1911
Edith (Buckingham) Giblett
1880 - 04 Dec 1950
B cont.
James Buckingham
1846 New South Wales (Australia) - 1922
Walter Buckingham
abt 1863 New South Wales, Australia - 29 Aug 1923
Albert Bugden
29 Apr 1859 Camden, New South Wales, Australia - 03 Jun 1906
Sydney Bugden
06 Aug 1891 Granville, New South Wales, Australia - 19 Dec 1953
William Bugden
13 Mar 1864 Camden, New South Wales, Australia - 14 Nov 1931
Rupert Bullivant
13 Nov 1892 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia - 20 Apr 1913
Albert Burcher
02 Jun 1850 Liverpool, New South Wales, Australia - 29 Jun 1919
Ellen (Burgess) Bugden
08 Oct 1870 Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia - 25 Feb 1944
Phyllis Burgess
1913 New South Wales, Australia - 30 Jan 1915
Sarah (Burgess) Bugden
31 Dec 1863 Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia - 04 Aug 1937
Noel Burling
01 Jun 1911 Petersham, New South Wales, Australia - 06 Dec 1911
Violet Burroughs
01 Jun 1911 New South Wales, Australia - 08 Feb 1912
William Busby
21 Feb 1852 Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia - 27 Apr 1913
Lincoln Buswell
1866 Market Harborough, Leicestershire, England - 03 Jan 1912
Alfred Butler
23 Feb 1869 St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia - 21 Jun 1914
Emily Butler
08 May 1878 St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia - 23 Jun 1918
Mary (Butler) Tomlin
abt 1829 - 23 Dec 1913
James (Byrne) Byrnes
abt 1842 - 16 Jul 1928
Mary (Byrne) Johnson
28 Dec 1843 Spring Valley, New South Wales, Australia - 21 May 1946
Helen (Byrnes) Griffits
16 Sep 1859 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 29 Aug 1947
C
Florence (Cabtree) Lovett
1889 Spring Bay, Tasmania. - 21 Oct 1932
Reginald Callaghan
abt 1884 Moruya, Colony of New South Wales. - 02 Sep 1920
Edward Carden
bef 19 Jun 1836 Penshurst, Kent, England, United Kingdom - 11 Mar 1925
Robert William Carmichael
06 Dec 1873 Tounghoo, Bengal, India - 17 Feb 1939
George Carter
1840 Aghalee, County Antrim, Ireland - 13 Sep 1925
Margaret Casey
16 Nov 1875 College St, Killarney, Co Kerry, Ireland - 09 Oct 1953
Owen Casey
1837 Ireland - 24 Aug 1907
Frederick Cash
abt 1850 - 13 Apr 1910
John Cashman
abt 1865 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 19 Aug 1916
Frederick Chapman
1861 Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia - 04 Aug 1926
Charles Chowne
07 Jan 1854 Pyrmont, New South Wales, Australia - 16 Apr 1915
Jessie (Clark) Ramsay
26 Nov 1843 Kinloss, Morayshire, Scotland, United Kingdom - 06 Apr 1905
James Clarke
abt May 1859 Abingdon, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom - 15 Jun 1914
Jessie Clarke
01 Feb 1884 Queensland, Australia - 25 Oct 1919
Virginia (Clarke) Headford
abt 1880 - 09 Nov 1967
Arthur Cleland
10 Oct 1880 - 09 Aug 1954
Leslie Cleland
26 Oct 1889 St Leonards, North Sydney Council, New South Wales, Australia - 16 Apr 1911
William Cleland
06 Jan 1844 England - 20 Apr 1919
Margaret Clement
1872 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia - 01 Aug 1898
Sarah (Clissold) Primrose
1856 Chippendale, New South Wales, Australia - 04 Dec 1934
Arthur Cobcroft
28 Apr 1863 Maitland, New South Wales, Australia - 24 Nov 1942
Arthur Cobcroft
05 Feb 1902 Queensland, Australia - 18 Aug 1967
D'Arcy Cobcroft
18 Jul 1900 Ingham, Queensland, Australia - 26 Jul 1917
Muriel Cobcroft
04 Sep 1938 Potts Point, New South Wales, Australia - 09 Sep 1938
Emily (Collins) Macleod
abt 1842 County Waterford, Ireland - 07 Apr 1910
Priscilla (Conduit) Wilson
06 Jun 1824 Durnford, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom - 14 May 1915
Catherine (Connolly) Glacken
1863 St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia - 07 Jul 1931
George Connon
1825 India - 16 Jul 1903
Janet (Connor) Layton
1902 St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia - 22 Apr 1945
Joseph Connor
1873 St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia - 11 Dec 1942
John Cook
1901 St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia - 30 Nov 1913
Joseph Cook
04 May 1851 Kennington, London, England, United Kingdom - 01 Apr 1920
Mary (Coombe) Blackstone
abt 1859 New South Wales, Australia - 08 Dec 1900
Ephraim Coombs
1858 Whitechapel, London Borough of Tower Hamlets, Greater London, England - 08 Feb 1912
Agnes (Cooper) Riddle
1842 Pattingham, Staffordshire, England, United Kingdom - 20 Dec 1928
Mary (Cooper) Chapman
1835 Montacute, Somerset, England, United Kingdom - 17 Jul 1920
Henry Coulter
28 Jan 1901 New South Wales, Australia - 29 Jan 1901
William Cox
abt 02 Jun 1917 New South Wales, Australia - abt 13 Nov 1917
Henry Coyle
abt 1844 - 05 Oct 1899
John Coyle
1873 St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia - 22 Mar 1902
Maude (Creighton) Goard
1882 Camden, New South Wales, Australia - 28 Jul 1918
Charlotte (Crisford) Smith
24 Feb 1837 Salehurst, Sussex, England, United Kingdom - 1914
Patrick Croke
abt 1835 Ireland - 23 Nov 1915
Jeremiah Crowley
03 Feb 1837 Skibbereen, County Cork, Ireland - 22 Aug 1916
Mary (Crowley) Taylor
22 Jun 1862 St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia - 04 Jan 1935
Ann (Cruise) Croke
1846 Ireland - 17 Oct 1931
Catherine (Culhane) Crowley
abt 1824 Cappagh, County Limerick, Ireland - 17 Nov 1907
C cont.
Unnamed Curlewis
28 Nov 1910 New South Wales, Australia - 28 Nov 1910
Henry Curnow
abt 1860 New South Wales, Australia - 11 May 1909
Henry Curry
1872 St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia - Jan 1916
Elizabeth (Cutts) Hughes
1864 Australia - 01 Sep 1906
Friedrich Czerwonka
abt 10 Sep 1836 Königsberg, Preußen, Deutschland - 30 Jul 1909
D
Bridget (Daby) Glacken
abt 1863 - 12 Jun 1913
Henry Dale
06 Mar 1870 Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia - 14 Oct 1933
Thomas Dalton
14 Feb 1871 Orange, New South Wales, Australia - 24 May 1925
Alice Davidson
09 May 1868 Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga City, New South Wales, Australia - 14 Mar 1922
Charles Davidson
08 May 1847 Saint Cuthberts, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland, United Kingdom - 05 May 1926
John Davidson
1836 - 03 Feb 1902
Martha (Davidson) McKenzie
abt 1860 Picton, Wollondilly Shire, New South Wales, Australia - 10 May 1927
George Davies
09 May 1863 Llanelly, Breconshire, Wales, United Kingdom - 23 Sep 1925
Catherine Davis
1837 Birr, County Offaly, Ireland - 15 Feb 1908
Emma (Davis) Mallet
abt 27 Jan 1828 Bath, Somerset, England, United Kingdom - 1912
James Davis
1830 Birr, County Offaly, Ireland - 12 Feb 1906
Elizabeth (Davison) Ryan
28 Feb 1862 Picton, Wollondilly Shire, New South Wales, Australia - 03 Jul 1924
Letitia (Davison) Hardwick
30 Apr 1864 Picton, Wollondilly Shire, New South Wales, Australia - 22 Aug 1918
Margaret (Davison) Fitzgerald
07 Apr 1874 Wagga Wagga City, New South Wales, Australia - 10 Jun 1904
Sarah (Dawson) Thomas
bef 26 Dec 1828 Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom - 19 Sep 1900
Samuel Dean
10 Sep 1823 Stroud, Gloucestershire, England - 30 Jun 1901
Annie Deasy
1877 Tumut, New South Wales, Australia - 16 Oct 1937
Mary (Dent) Hausmann
abt 25 Dec 1843 Manchester, Lancashire, England, United Kingdom - 27 May 1916
Garnet Dettmann
19 Feb 1889 Saint Leonards, New South Wales, Australia - 19 Nov 1947
William (Devenish-Meares) Meares
abt 1823 Dublin, Ireland - 12 Jul 1903
Elizabeth (Dobell) Ottley
17 Sep 1807 Westminster, Middlesex, England - 27 May 1902
Essie (Doberer) House
1889 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia - 29 Jun 1958
Eugene Doberer
abt 1864 - 08 Aug 1942
Ellen (Doidge) Braund
1838 Bideford, Devon, England, United Kingdom - 18 Feb 1905
Susan (Doidge) Seccombe
1822 Devon, England, United Kingdom - 15 Jul 1906
Katherine (Dornbusch) Harcourt
abt 1885 Stroud Green, Haringey, London, England - 27 Feb 1971
Lilian Dornbusch
abt 1892 - 29 Nov 1898
Stephen Dorney
13 Aug 1871 Muswellbrook, Muswellbrook Shire, New South Wales, Australia - 11 Jul 1912
William Drake
1855 - 14 May 1919
James Ducat
abt 1829 Scotland, United Kingdom - 29 Aug 1904
Reginald Duff
17 Aug 1878 Macquarie, New South Wales. - 13 Dec 1911
Marianne (Dunnage) Perceval
06 Nov 1839 Dunkirk, Nord, France - 24 Jul 1916
Lawrence Durack
1869 New South Wales, Australia - 08 Jun 1933
Margaret (Durack) McEvilly
1860 Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia - 28 May 1938
Mary Durack
1861 New South Wales, Australia - 12 May 1939
Sarah (Durack) Stokes
abt 1865 New South Wales, Australia - 01 May 1925
E
George Eagleton
1871 Paddington, New South Wales, Australia - 07 Sep 1913
Lydia (Earnshaw) Roddam
1849 New South Wales, Australia - 09 Oct 1920
Barbara (Edney) Buchanan
1862 Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia - 09 Oct 1950
Samuel Ekin
24 Apr 1869 County Tyrone, Ireland - 17 May 1920
Isabella (Elford) Walker
23 May 1858 Liverpool Plains, New South Wales, Australia - 08 Jun 1906
Julianna (Esner) Anderson
16 Apr 1817 Bedford Square, St Pancras, Middlesex, England - 1908
F
Frederick Faddy
1860 New South Wales, Australia - 02 Nov 1920
Annie (Fairweather) Bethel
1843 Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom - 22 Jan 1916
Edward Farleigh
05 May 1877 Newtown, New South Wales, Australia - 09 Apr 1919
Emma (Farmer) Bradly
1839 Camberwell, Surrey, England, United Kingdom - 29 Jan 1913
Edward Fay
06 Aug 1856 Balmain, New South Wales - 21 Jan 1914
Marrianne (Fennessy) Norris
abt 1844 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 20 Oct 1915
Joseph Ferris
17 Jun 1860 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia - 22 Mar 1911
John Ffrench
1871 - 22 Aug 1940
Alfred Fitzhardinge
1867 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia - 26 Jul 1905
John Fletcher
1843 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 28 Jul 1919
Diana Flett
17 Sep 1843 Taree, New South Wales, Australia - 23 May 1919
Hannah (Ford) Keegan
abt 1849 New South Wales, Australia - 10 Jul 1935
Constance (Forster) McCullagh
22 Nov 1892 Goondi, Queensland, Australia - 03 Jun 1959
Lucinda (Forster) Loxton
abt Dec 1823 Northumberland, England, United Kingdom - 21 Jul 1898
Martha (Forsyth) Clarke
23 Mar 1875 St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia - 14 Jun 1917
Thomas Forsyth
02 Nov 1839 England, United Kingdom - 02 Aug 1921
Harriet (Foster) Smith
23 Jun 1837 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia - 04 Jul 1890
Clara (Fox) Laity
11 Jan 1875 Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia - 19 Oct 1947
This page was last modified 02:50, 17 November 2023. This page has been accessed 699 times.