Category: Tallangatta Cemetery, Tallangatta, Victoria
Categories: Victoria, Cemeteries | Tallangatta, Victoria
|
Profiles are placed in this category with this text [[Category:Tallangatta Cemetery, Tallangatta, Victoria]] .
Pages (1)
A
William Abbott
1905 Woonona, New South Wales, Australia - 05 Oct 1965
Allan Ainley
18 Mar 1914 South Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 16 Sep 1998
Kenneth Ainley
16 Nov 1945 - 28 Oct 1997
Jean (Aitchison) Wilkinson
02 Sep 1835 Garvald, Haddingtonshire, Scotland - 17 Nov 1897
Frederick Aldrich
20 Jul 1906 Musk Vale, Victoria, Australia - 02 Apr 1992
Kim Aldridge
21 Sep 1971 Australia - 21 Sep 1971
Morris Aldridge
abt 1935 - 21 Jan 2003
Raymond Aldridge
abt 1919 Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom - 19 Dec 1974
Reginald Aldridge
abt 1916 - 09 May 1991
Richard Aldridge
abt 1879 Horsham, Sussex, England, United Kingdom - 21 Jan 1938
George Allan
27 Aug 1928 Dundee, Scotland - 24 Jul 1984
Geoffrey Allen
20 Nov 1926 - 07 Feb 2014
Joseph Anderson
22 Jun 1913 - 22 Jan 1970
Thomas Anderson
06 Mar 1888 Cudgewa, Victoria, Australia - 30 Jan 1969
Thomas Anderson
28 Aug 1864 Rutherglen, Victoria, Australia - 08 Jul 1948
Robert Andrews
abt 1864 - Apr 1952
Reginald Ashford
abt 1901 - 19 Mar 1959
Arthur Athorn
abt 24 Sep 1870 Bacchus Marsh, Victoria, Australia - 17 Sep 1940
B
Arnold Backhaus
abt 1888 - 04 Mar 1918
Frederick Backhaus
abt 1862 Yackandandah, Victoria, Australia - 06 Jul 1933
Mary (Bailey) Wright
1893 Allans Flat, Victoria, Australia - 10 Feb 1972
Janis Bakulis
abt 1908 Latvia - 01 Jun 2003
Martin Bakulis
09 Nov 1931 Latvia - 06 Mar 2014
Arthur Barber
abt 1905 - 24 May 1973
Audrey (Barber) Miller
28 Jun 1928 - 27 Oct 2015
Linda (Barber) Burton
abt 1928 - 28 Jan 1959
May (Barber) Peck
1885 Mitta Mitta, Victoria, Australia - 07 Jun 1975
Elizabeth (Barlow) Hillas
04 Dec 1920 Albury, New South Wales, Australia - 19 Apr 2011
Frederick Barron
12 Jul 1916 Wagin, Western Australia, Australia - 16 Nov 1961
William Barwick
23 Nov 1918 Elwood, Victoria, Australia - 13 Jun 1998
Oswald Baude
1914 Albury, New South Wales, Australia - 16 Feb 1961
Phillip Baulch
abt 1948 - 06 Feb 1975
Margaret Bauld
1904 Victoria, Australia - 24 Apr 1918
Murray Beardmore
1908 - 17 Jan 1984
James Beggs
12 Mar 1940 - 03 Jul 2001
Sandra Beggs
1944 - 1987
James Bell
abt 1902 - 16 Nov 1981
Patricia (Bell) Elliot
20 Nov 1926 - 10 Sep 2005
Adelaide (Bennett) Mulholland
1870 Eldorado, Victoria, Australia - 30 Apr 1954
Ivan Bennie
abt 1920 - 21 Oct 1952
James Bennie
abt 1870 - 14 May 1944
Anna (Bergen) Kosloff
20 Aug 1900 Russian Empire - 04 Jul 1974
Annie (Bergen) Supple
1900 Rothbury, Northumberland, England, United Kingdom - 01 Feb 1965
Elizabeth (Bergen) Lloyd
1907 Rothbury, Northumberland, England, United Kingdom - 21 Apr 1999
Frederick Bergen
abt 1866 Blyth, Northumberland, England, United Kingdom - 10 Jun 1945
Isabella (Bergen) Goodwin
1897 Rothbury, Northumberland, England, United Kingdom - 01 Mar 1989
John Bergen
abt 1894 - 19 Nov 1982
Herbert Bilbrough
01 Mar 1924 - 28 Mar 2001
Lilian (Birrell) Judge
1894 Echuca, Victoria, Australia - 1985
Jean Black
abt 1906 - 22 Nov 1926
Margery (Black) Athorn
1882 Birregurra, Victoria, Australia - 13 Feb 1962
Thomas Black
1877 Brighton, Victoria, Australia - 20 Dec 1962
Thomas Black
abt 1845 Wangaratta, Victoria, Australia - 07 Apr 1911
James Blair
abt 1884 - 03 Aug 1950
Roma (Blair) Goldsworthy
11 Mar 1926 Australia - 23 Jun 2015
Ann (Blake) Sinclair
16 Jan 1834 Gort, County Galway, Ireland - 06 Jun 1887
Catherine (Blanchfield) Hempenstall
abt 1876 Beaufort, Victoria, Australia - 14 Jul 1956
Alys (Bleasdale) Dugan
1911 Carlton, Victoria, Australia - 02 Jan 2002
Louisa Bonazzi
abt 1886 Italy - 28 Jan 1900
Joseph Boon
1909 Mitta Mitta, Victoria, Australia - 08 Jul 1985
Agnes (Bosse) Campbell
18 Jun 1914 Tallangatta, Victoria, Australia - 05 Mar 1998
Henry Bosse
abt 1882 - 12 Sep 1962
Kevin Bosse
abt 1924 - 06 Oct 1943
Loughlan Bosse
20 Sep 1916 Albury, New South Wales, Australia - 26 Oct 1986
Edward Bottle
05 Nov 1877 Bacchus Marsh, Victoria, Australia - 11 Oct 1923
Rosie (Bourke) Hortin
1902 Dora Dora, New South Wales, Australia - 21 Jan 1981
Arthur Bowran
abt 1926 - 22 May 1987
Edna (Bowran) Crispin
1914 Tallangatta, Victoria, Australia - 17 May 1946
B cont.
George Bowran
1882 Yackandandah, Colony of Victoria - 22 Nov 1966
Jane (Bowran) Backhaus
1880 - 03 Feb 1973
Leslie Bowran
06 Oct 1915 Tallangatta, Victoria, Australia - 24 Dec 1946
Robert Bowran
27 Jun 1923 - 06 May 2002
William Bowran
abt 1886 - 22 Sep 1967
William Bowran
abt 1925 - 23 Sep 1999
Edward Boyce
abt 1896 Yackandandah, Victoria, Australia - 29 Dec 1934
John Boyd
abt 1880 - 07 Mar 1929
Harold Boyle
abt 1874 Howlong, New South Wales, Australia - 24 Nov 1924
Mary (Boyle) Matthews
abt 1834 Ireland - 26 Nov 1900
Annie (Brady) Grant
1861 Stanley, Victoria, Australia - 1950
Alice (Braidwood) Butler
abt 1876 - 13 Jul 1954
Annie (Braidwood) Franks
abt 1874 - 14 Nov 1959
Archibald Braidwood
abt 1871 - 14 Jun 1948
Daisy (Braidwood) Butler
abt 1879 - 13 Feb 1915
Dorothy (Braidwood) Pearce
1913 Albury, New South Wales, Australia - 03 Jun 1989
John Braidwood
04 Aug 1915 Tallangatta, Victoria, Australia - 24 Feb 1999
Lydia (Brain) Sampson
1896 Bath, Somerset, England, United Kingdom - 02 Jul 1986
Elizabeth (Braun) Ried
abt 1837 Hattenrod bei Lich, Gießen, Hesse, Germany - 1909
Jane (Bray) Clark
15 Aug 1902 Redfern, New South Wales, Australia - 17 Feb 1960
Graham Brindley
14 Feb 1939 - 21 Jan 1993
Harold Brindley
abt 1909 - 26 Apr 1974
Allan Brown
1907 Tallangatta, Victoria, Australia - 27 May 1907
Edmund Brown
10 May 1862 Myers Creek, Bendigo, Victoria, Australia - 16 Mar 1923
Gilbert Brown
1905 Eaglehawk, Victoria, Australia - 25 May 1983
James Brown
abt 1902 - 26 Dec 1912
John Brown
1864 Stanley, Victoria, Australia - 26 Dec 1912
Kathleen (Brown) Nichol
1895 Tallangatta, Victoria, Australia - 14 May 1991
Maisie (Brown) Waugh
abt 1907 - 27 Aug 2001
Elizabeth (Browne) Mitchell
abt 1840 - 22 Jul 1927
Janet Buchanan
abt 1880 - 20 Jun 1889
Robert Buchanan
abt 1835 Glendarnel, Scotland - 28 Apr 1900
Robert Buchanan
abt 1884 - 28 Feb 1978
Violet (Buchanan) Paton
1886 Terang, Victoria, Australia - 07 Feb 1915
Vivian (Bunting) Ralston
14 Jun 1909 Euroa, Victoria, Australia - 19 May 1977
Robert Burt
10 Apr 1931 - 10 Nov 2013
Harold Burton
abt 1923 - 30 Jan 1959
Benjamin Butler
1877 Bright, Victoria, Australia - 19 Jul 1960
Benjamin Butler
abt 1915 - 25 Oct 1980
Benjamin Butler
14 Feb 1940 - 03 Oct 2010
Benjamin Butler
1899 Swan Hill, Victoria, Australia - 10 Feb 1962
Bernard Butler
1910 Tallangatta, Victoria, Australia - 25 Oct 1985
Byron Butler
abt 1905 - 12 Mar 1971
Donald Butler
abt 1912 - 03 Apr 1966
Enid (Butler) Elliot
abt 1913 Tallangatta, Victoria, Australia - 24 Oct 1984
Ernest Butler
1881 Bright, Victoria, Australia - 05 Jun 1969
Ernest Butler
abt 1901 - 14 May 1957
Frank Butler
13 Apr 1919 Tallangatta, Victoria, Australia - 17 Aug 1944
Frederick Butler
08 Aug 1909 - 27 Nov 2000
Harold Butler
16 Nov 1913 - 20 Jun 2004
Henry Butler
abt 1903 - 16 Feb 1984
Ivy Butler
abt 1903 - 23 Mar 1920
Lilly (Butler) Middleton
17 Feb 1912 Tallangatta, Victoria, Australia - 02 Sep 2003
May (Butler) Hicks
11 Jun 1884 Bright, Victoria, Australia - 14 Nov 1950
Morris Butler
11 Aug 1936 - 20 Sep 2011
Myron Butler
abt 1908 - 22 Nov 1979
Nile Butler
1916 - 1976
Noel Butler
abt 1937 - 08 Oct 2009
Pansy (Butler) Cunningham
abt 1903 Tallangatta, Victoria, Australia - 04 Aug 1992
William Butler
1872 Bright, Victoria, Australia - 24 May 1952
Andy Byers
- 23 Aug 1991
Mary Byers
24 Mar 1922 - 26 Mar 1922
C
Ramona (Cadman) Schubert
28 May 1932 - 10 Jun 1995
Marjorie (Caldwell) Brindley
1912 - 22 Jul 1995
Sarah (Caldwell) Hawley
22 Feb 1848 - 21 Sep 1932
Jackson Callander
1912 Geelong, Victoria, Australia - 16 May 1954
Archibald Campbell
abt 1877 - 25 Jun 1965
C cont.
Colin Campbell
abt 1877 - 20 May 1963
David Campbell
27 May 1923 Tallangatta, Victoria, Australia - 20 Sep 2012
Donald Campbell
1884 - 26 Mar 1972
Edward Campbell
abt 1910 - 26 Dec 1971
Gordon Campbell
abt 1910 - 17 Jul 1977
Ismelda (Campbell) Hanley
abt 1951 Tallangatta, Victoria, Australia - 28 May 1971
Jack Campbell
1914 Tallangatta, Victoria, Australia - 25 Nov 1975
James Campbell
abt 1831 - 06 Jul 1900
James Campbell
abt 1870 - 21 Mar 1952
James Campbell
18 Sep 1888 Mitta Mitta, Victoria, Australia - 31 Jan 1984
Jessie (Campbell) Ried
1879 Wodonga, Victoria, Australia - 20 May 1957
Joan Campbell
abt 1924 - 19 Aug 1978
John Campbell
abt 1875 - 05 Nov 1951
Joseph Campbell
1880 - 06 May 1956
Mary Campbell
1872 Tallangatta, Victoria, Australia - 18 Apr 1949
Rachel (Campbell) Kent
10 Dec 1920 Tallangatta, Victoria, Australia - 25 Jun 2009
Tallangatta Campbell
abt 1891 - 15 Jun 1974
William Campbell
1875 - 01 Nov 1912
William Campbell
abt 1928 - 01 May 1992
Alexander Cardwell
abt 1835 County Armagh, Ireland - 19 Feb 1907
Emily (Cardwell) Medlin
1913 Albury, New South Wales, Australia - 03 Apr 2000
Leslie Cardwell
20 Jan 1918 Tallangatta, Victoria, Australia - 05 May 1987
Mary (Cardwell) Scanlan
1901 Tallangatta, Victoria, Australia - 20 Jan 1947
Robert Cardwell
abt 1884 - 14 May 1934
Robert Cardwell
1833 County Armagh, Ireland - 27 May 1920
Robert Cardwell
23 Apr 1949 - 27 Mar 2008
Ruby (Carley) Jonsen
abt 1888 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia - 10 Jul 1972
Bridget (Carr) Reidy
abt 1848 County Galway, Ireland - 22 Sep 1935
Michael Carr
abt 1845 - 11 May 1911
Thomas Carr
abt 1847 County Galway, Ireland - 24 Mar 1916
Jessie (Carroll) Allan
09 May 1925 Dundee, Scotland - 20 Mar 2017
Maureen (Carroll) Ashford
abt 1908 - 28 Feb 1987
William Carroll
1879 Barwidgee, Victoria, Australia - 15 Mar 1917
Ann (Carter) Jeffcott
abt 1835 - 10 Dec 1907
Alan Carver
1914 Saint James, Victoria, Australia - 28 Jun 1964
George Carver
abt 1874 - 05 Oct 1969
Barnabus Cavanagh
19 Sep 1901 London, England, United Kingdom - 19 Jul 1980
Rex Cavanagh
05 May 1944 Tallangatta, Victoria, Australia - 05 May 1944
Desmond Chambers
abt 1928 - 26 Oct 1982
Catherine (Chapman) Kent
24 Nov 1901 Addington, Victoria, Australia - 03 Jun 1989
Eva (Chapman) Collins
abt 1915 - 05 Dec 1985
John Chapman
abt 1870 Echuca, Victoria, Australia - 09 Oct 1929
Rose (Chapman) Saligari
1912 Yackandandah, Victoria, Australia - 1978
Sophie (Chapman) Matthews
1910 Yackandandah, Victoria, Australia - 14 Oct 1988
Anne (Chatham) Campbell
29 Aug 1904 Irrewillipe, Victoria, Australia - 15 Dec 1971
Joseph Chatham
1871 Napoleans, Victoria, Australia - 15 Jul 1931
Grace (Cheesley) Bruton
abt 1854 - 07 Mar 1907
Eunice (Clear) Roberts
1922 Redfern, New South Wales, Australia - 1992
Bridget (Cleary) Kendell
abt 1873 Yackandandah, Victoria, Australia - 19 Dec 1943
Andrew Cleland
abt 1884 - 19 Jan 1960
Maureen (Cleland) Morgan
18 Sep 1923 - 10 Oct 1977
Joyce (Clements) Campbell
08 Nov 1915 South Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 06 Jun 2000
Edward Clendenning
1905 Port Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - 07 Jan 1979
Catherine (Close) Toal
1842 Armoy, County Antrim, Ireland - 07 Aug 1933
Mabel (Coleman) Kimball
1895 Bowna, New South Wales, Australia - 24 Aug 1982
Ralph Collie
abt 1936 - 23 Mar 1947
Bernard Collins
1909 Kerang, Victoria, Australia - 07 Dec 1970
Lillian (Collins) Lynch
1911 Rutherglen, Victoria, Australia - 21 Jul 1945
Margaret (Collins) Forrest
abt 1923 - 12 Jun 1975
Margaret (Collins) Sutherland
1891 Hotham East, Victoria, Australia - 30 Sep 1956
Robert Collins
abt 1929 - 14 Jan 1986
William Collins
1883 Rutherglen, Victoria, Australia - 24 Jul 1963
William Collins
15 Dec 1913 Rutherglen, Victoria, Australia - 26 Feb 2004
Marie Connell
abt 1868 - 05 Mar 1949
Thomas Connell
abt 1882 - 19 Sep 1956
This page was last modified 11:43, 12 April 2021. This page has been accessed 1,671 times.